728 Ridge Road 35, Lantana, FL 33462

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 728 Ridge Road 35
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5902 / -80.0668
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Holly House Inc Condo In
  • Building: Holly House Inc Condo In
  • Provided by: Woolf Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Lantana. This end unit offers added privacy with no through traffic. The updated kitchen features granite countertops and full size 42" upper cabinets, complemented by oak flooring throughout the main living areas. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the home includes a washer and dryer along with an attached garage. Impact windows and doors are installed throughout, including the rear sliding glass door. Pets are allowed. No rentals permitted for the first 2 years of ownership. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Worth Beach, local dining, shopping, and Palm Beach International Airport. Schedule your showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Holly House
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLY HOUSE INC UNIT SPACE 35
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434433230000350
  • Style: Ranch, Other
  • Unit Number: 35
  • Zoning Code: R15 (city)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Croton Avenue 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$135,000.00 ($164.23 / sqft )

220 Croton Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment property. This complex offers a lush tropical setting and a great location. Close to the Intracoastal, restaurants, shops, galleries, a lovely park, fishing facilities and more! Mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135062
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Palm Street 24, Lantana, FL 33462
$135,000.00 ($226.51 / sqft )

420 Palm Street 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous opportunity for an owner occupant or investor. A very affordable and lovely bright second floor unit with new flooring and spacious rooms. Just a few minutes to the beach, shopping, interst

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139554
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2878 Donnelly Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$129,000.00 ($157.51 / sqft )

2878 Donnelly Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo, fresh painted ready to move in or rent it out, Former tenant was paying $1800 per month. Close to I 95, shopping, centers, easy to commute, Hospital near by. Beach Driving distance 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155427
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Ridge Road  35, Lantana, FL 33462
$149,500.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

728 Ridge Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This may well be the nicest unit in the Association absolutely beautiful. End unit, no driving through. Features granite kitchen countertops with full size 42' high upper cabinets, oak floors in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089902
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Oakridge Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$145,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

7205 Oakridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CLOSE TO THE BEACH! SELLER MOTIVATED! Updated condo in very well maintained Pointe Overlook 55+ community. Hurricane windows in kitchen and LR. Tile in LR/DR and both baths; Pergo in the BR and clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$145,000.00 ($337.21 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value, experience the opportunity to own a fully furnished, modern, beautiful one bedroom condo located in the charming city of Lantana Beach. This residence offers convenient access to th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143351
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Drive S 104, Lantana, FL 33462
$137,000.00 ($142.71 / sqft )

200 Waterway Drive S 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The intracoastal lifestyle has a new opportunity waiting for you at the Waterway Club! Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo newly installed kitchen cabinets, new appliances along with a new breake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160366
  2. Provided by Align Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Croton Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
$138,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

240 Croton Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Rent Immediately! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this charming ground floor residence at 240 Croton Ave, Apt 102. Situated right next to the water Nestled within a vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165490
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 302, Lantana, FL 33462
$149,900.00 ($132.30 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the gated Intracoastal community of Hidden Harbour. Updated 2BR/2BA condo with tenant in place paying $1,800/month through Feb 28, 2027immediate income from day one. Features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003464
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462
$144,900.00 ($159.23 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST see unit that will not last! Experience coastal living in this 1 bedroom,1 bathroom condo nestled on the picturesque Intracoastal Waterway community for yourself or as an investor rent immedia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003661
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice