1704 17th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1704 17th Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6123 / -80.1353
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Woolf Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome in the peaceful community of Sherwood Lakes in Greenacres. This spacious home offers a bright layout with lots of windows, a large private fenced courtyard, and plenty of room to make it your own. The first floor features an open living area, a convenient bedroom, full bath, and centrally located laundry area. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in closet and private balcony. The home needs some updating, but everything is in working order. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, basketball and tennis courts, playground, and scenic lakeside walking paths. Pet friendly community with restrictions, allowing up to 2 pets. HOA fee is $464.18/month. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, beaches, and approximately 15 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport. No minimum credit score required! 2 parking spots per unit.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sherwood Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHERWOOD LAKES PLAT 2 UNIT A LOT 77
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424426110000771
  • Style: Quad
  • Zoning Code: RM-2 (city)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4605 Pier Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$225,000.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

4605 Pier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2.5 bathrooms Townhouse in a nice and peaceful community. Easy access to main roads. Investment opportunity. Property is tenant occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134661
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Channel Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$292,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

5806 Channel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 3/2 townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Laundry in unit. Granite countertops. Tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Porch in the back.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153641
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5078 Ambler Lane 01, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$250,000.00 ($216.64 / sqft )

5078 Ambler Lane 01 Virtual Tour More Like This

HANDYMAN SPECIAL! CASH DEAL ONLY!!! Rarely available unit in the community in need of TLC. Great location with great potential for the right owner. This unit is a 2 bedroom, one bathroom and one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10506289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 24th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$274,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

2423 24th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, ideally situated in the well maintained community of Sherwood Lakes in Greenacres, FL. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101133
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$300,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

1103 Timberlane Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the charming Timberlane community of Greenacres, offering beautiful sweeping water views. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151191
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$279,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

1006 10th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to space, light, and privacy in This nice 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features a private, fenced in courtyard, the open living area is filled with natural light, creating a bright, airy f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156934
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6604 Dockside Circle 6604, Greenacres, FL 33463
$235,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

6604 Dockside Circle 6604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms PRICE TO SALE .UNIT UNDER CONTRACT LEASED PAYING $ 1,900 PER MONTH One year lease ending 3/31/2027. Great living area downstairs with tile throughout, laundry inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163187
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Wharf Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$290,000.00 ($221.71 / sqft )

1506 Wharf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT EASY TO SHOW. Welcome to this Beautiful Townhouse in the heart of Greenacres. Canalakes is a great family neighborhood that offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005229
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Riverside Drive 7, Greenacres, FL 33463
$230,000.00 ($173.85 / sqft )

807 Riverside Drive 7 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Knocks in Canalakes! Discover this centrally located 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Featuring a desirable open living layout on the main floor and all three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007627
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 20th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$299,900.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

2007 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Greenacres. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the inviting curb appeal and peaceful surroundings that make this property fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013849
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice