123 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027974 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 123 Thatch Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2097
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.915 / -80.0969
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Botanica
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take full advantage of South Florida's glorious weather in this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the sought after community of Botanica. A flexible office/den on the first floor provides the perfect space for remote work, hobbies, or quiet relaxation. The main living area features freshly carpeted stairs, a spacious living room, and an updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, bar seating, and an adjacent dining area all complemented by a convenient half bath. On the top floor, you'll find a generous primary suite with en suite bath, a second en suite bedroom, and in unit laundry for added convenience.Enjoy being just steps from the community pool and minutes from the beach, Downtown Abacoa, Alton Town Center, and Roger Dean Stadium.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOTANICA REPL LTS 120 THRU 127 LT 122
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 30424112170001220
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Turnbridge Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1180 Turnbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2/2 townhouse located in Windsor Park, Abacoa for rent. Community pool, clubs house and gym. Home has very open floor plan with impact windows/doors, granite counter tops and SS appliances. , new vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016842
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Meads Bay Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1553 Meads Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available furnished or unfurnished. Experience vibrant downtown living in the heart of Abacoa Town Center with this stunning and spacious three story townhouse overlooking a charming courtyard. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000775
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4198 Saint Lukes Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,750.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4198 Saint Lukes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 3 bedroom/3 bathroom townhome just bring your suitcase! Light & bright renovated interior with an open floorplan and wrap around exterior porch. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009410
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Cat Rock Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

150 Cat Rock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, pristine three bedroom, three and half bath residence located in the highly desirable Greenwich neighborhood of Abacoa. This rarely available home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016038
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lismore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

150 Lismore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhouse with 2 car garage in a fabulous location in Canterbury Place in Jupiter can be your long term home Make this one with beautiful kitchen with Stainless applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016701
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 21b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

825 Center Street 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful WATERFRONT townhouse located directly on the historic Loxahatchee River. PETS welcome. Fully furnished, all utilities included plus wi/fi and cable. GREAT RIV

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017531
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Ennis Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

142 Ennis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1car garage PLUS an open courtyard, the perfect place for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. Parking splits in front and back plus 1car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022579
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3241 Hemingway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3241 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit 2 story townhome in highly desirable Mallory Creek in Abacoa! Offering a charming Key West vibe, this home features extra windows that br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023929
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Thatch Palm Circle 106, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,650.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

356 Thatch Palm Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpiper Cove at Botanica This immaculate 3 story townhome (3BR+Den, 2 Full/2 Half BA) is designed for reliability and comfort. The property has been thoughtfully updated, including a roof replaceme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026349
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Day Lily Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,700.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

140 Day Lily Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage, end unit townhome! Annual unfurnished lease awaits in the delightful New Haven neighborhood of Abacoa. New flooring in the guest rooms. Brand new stainless steel appliances!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013673
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice