3740 Ocean Boulevard 108b, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027945 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3740 Ocean Boulevard 108b
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $9,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4078 / -80.0655
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Toscana South Condo
  • Building: Toscana South Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker/BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular and spacious first floor corner unit at Toscana South with expansive private terrace and balcony that are perfect for sunbathing, barbequing and entertaining. Fully furnished and turnkey. Minimum 4 6 month seasonal lease. Open living area with plenty of light. Additional office/den could also be used as a 3rd sleeping area. Upgraded kitchen has sunny eating area that looks out onto the private terrace. Amazing Toscana South amenities include: Manned security, 24 hour concierge, valet service, fitness center, resort style pools, private beach club with attendant on fabulous Highland Beach oceanfront. No Pets.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: TOSCANA SOUTH CONDOMINIUM UNIT # 1082
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434704540021082
  • Unit Number: 108b
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

2917 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo at the prestigious Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This beautifully appointed residence offers panoramic views of both the ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10509467
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 308, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo available for seasonal (5 month minimum) or annual lease. Enjoy resort style living w/ concierge, 24 hour security, valet parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548216
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, this renovated and fully furnished seasonal rental (3 6 months) at aberdeen arms awaits you with breathtaking intracoastal/marina/ocean views! Enjoy the beautiful florida weather in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147377
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living at it's finest! Private beach club! 3 pools! Tennis, fitness, clubhouse! Very desirable 2 bedrooms PLUS DEN and 3 large terraces. Overlooking Intracoastal and preserve! Fabulous sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167997
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 603, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,850.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY SEASONAL RENTAL in Highland Beach Club w/private beach access. Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in an exclusive gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005946
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season only from 5 15 26 to 10 15 26 at a rate of $10,000 per month. 4 months minimum. Tenant occupied until 4 30 26 & under contract for the 2027 season already! Beautiful, rarely avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006248
  2. Provided by Stern Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 505, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,000.00 ($5.47 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished Seasonal Rental with beautiful North and East ocean views from 2 covered balconies! This fully furnished, turnkey residence features and updated, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011824
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2909 s. Ocean blvd. #6a, an exceptional direct ocean front residence in highland beach. From the moment you enter, the views take you over, signaling you have arrived. This condo offers gen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014271
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2BR/2BA SE corner penthouse in a boutique building in desirable Highland Beach with direct ocean views from every room. Just steps to the private beach. Amenities include heated ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019206
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA Highland Beach Club condo features a split BR floor plan, newer A/C and hot water heater and smooth ceilings. Smart wood look porcelain tile flooring thruout. Open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022501
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice