117 Harbors Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Harbors Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5486 / -80.0552
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Harbors
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Steadfast Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Deeded Dock. For South Florida anglers, it's all about location and being near the inlet is the ultimate advantage. Beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse embodies the ideal coastal lifestyle, complete with a deeded dock and boat lift directly across from the Boynton Inlet. Designed for those who love life on the water, you'll enjoy immediate ocean access, world class fishing, Intracoastal cruising and waterfront dining all just minutes away. With The Bahamas only 70 miles offshore, weekend island adventures are within effortless reach. Inside, the home offers spacious living areas, two car garage and the convenience of low maintenance townhouse living. Includes a 2025 A/C, water heater, dishwasher, and stove. Unmatched location with Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach 6 miles away. 37 Miles to Fort Lauderdale Airport and 13 miles to Palm Beach International Airport.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Boating, Cabana, Fishing Pier, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: The Harbors
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBORS PUD LT 17
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 08434515240000170

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 718 12th Terrace 4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$665,000.00 ($369.44 / sqft )

718 12th Terrace 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful Gated Intracoastal and Boating Community of Mariner Village! This stunning Updated Waterfront Home with attached Deepwater Boat Dock is just Minutes to the Ocean with No Fix

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118685
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Rider Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$685,000.00 ($393.68 / sqft )

732 Rider Road Virtual Tour More Like This

True waterfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath intracoastal townhome featuring a deeded boat slip and 20 feet of private dock space. With no HOA and no fixed bridges, this ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132528
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 12th Terrace 6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$819,000.00 ($426.56 / sqft )

732 12th Terrace 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all boaters and fishing enthusiasts! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome in an exclusive gated Intracoastal community, direct ocean access and a private dock. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144957
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Virginia Garden Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$765,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

824 Virginia Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inside the exclusive, gated, waterfront community of Estancia is this spacious, southern facing, 3 story end unit townhome on the Intracoastal Canal. The well designed floor plan features 3 bedrooms &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145806
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$798,000.00 ($242.26 / sqft )

615 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhouse community with PRIVATE MARINA (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165416
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$799,900.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

613 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront community! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhome community with private marina (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167197
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 12th Terrace 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$699,900.00 ($364.53 / sqft )

718 12th Terrace 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mariner Village, a beautiful gated intracoastal boating community offering the best of South Florida waterfront living. This stunning waterfront home features an attached deepwater boat doc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020023
  2. Provided by VIP International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$715,000.00 ($397.22 / sqft )

622 Mariners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living with direct ocean access in Boynton Beach. Just 5 minutes by boat to the Boynton Beach Inlet ideal for serious boaters. The private boat dock accommodates up to a 30 ft inboard or 26

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022827
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 12th Terrace 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$795,000.00 ($414.06 / sqft )

743 12th Terrace 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated townhome w/dock, near inlet for quick ocean access in East Boynton Beach with stunning views! This modern residence features stylish upgrades throughout including updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027027
  2. Provided by Income Properties South
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice