1306 14th Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027478 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1306 14th Avenue 1-2
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1429 / -80.1296
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Progresso
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live minutes to Downtown FTL/Las Olas, Federal Hwy, and the beach in this updated 2BR/1BA duplex home with a private entrance, separate driveway with plenty of space, and a gated dog runperfect for pet owners. Inside, enjoy custom built closets, new kitchen cabinetry, hurricane impact windows, a new roof, newer A/C, and in unit washer/dryer. Step outside to a tropical backyard with a large pool shared with just one other tenant, plus beautifully kept greenery, an area for a grill, outdoor seating, lounge chairs, and a fire pit. This is the front, west facing unit. All standard/large dogs welcome per pet policy. Available 06/1/2026. Notes: Pool shared with one other tenant. Duplexthis listing is for one side only (2/1).Included: Water and lawn maintenance.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 28, 29 BLK 88
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494234027690
  • Unit Number: 1-2
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1337 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1337 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home available for rent in Fort Lauderdale. The property features comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and a convenient layout. Great location close to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002677
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,100.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1121 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming midcentury home for rent near Victoria Park, unique opportunity to live in a prime location for a fraction of the price. Located just 2 miles from the beach. This 3BD/2BA residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016034
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1524 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 home on an oversized lot located close to schools and Wilton Manors downtown area. Home has brand new range, dishwasher and refrigerator. In home washer and dryer laundry room just off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016240
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Seminole Drive 1460, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,506.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

1030 Seminole Drive 1460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunrise harbor has it all! Spacious living, ocean and intacoastal views, resort like amenites and a location that allows you walk to all your favorite "things! " starbucks, publix, the galleria mall,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024938
  2. Provided by Lauderdale Beach Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1015 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with carport beautifully renovated, all high quality tile floors, newer kitchen, espresso cabinets, grantie countertops, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, new bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026191
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Investment Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 14th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,550.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1123 14th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where vacation mode becomes your everyday life. Grab dinner on Las Olas, spend the afternoon at the beach, catch a flight out of FLL in minutes, then come home to your own tropical retreat comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4553 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027630
  2. Provided by PK & CO INC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice