6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 108 W-gar, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 108 W-gar
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1132
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Villas At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Building: Villas At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: S Watson & Company LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful, 2x2 on the 1st floor w/GARAGE. Rent currently includes water/sewer, trash & Basic Cable. Located at a one of a kind community not only offering stunning views, exceptional quality and so much more. Just a few of the features include private screened porch, full size washer/dryer, walk in closets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, garden tub. Including crown molding in living room & dining room, hurricane resistant windows, tile flooring throughout, luxury vinyl plank in bedrooms. Other amenities include 2 resort style swimming pools w/sundeck, mediation garden, picnic/grilling areas, controlled access gates, 2 state of the art fitness centers, tennis court & your very own putting green. All this while living at an exquisite community and the convenience of being minutes from downtown WBP, Palm Beach International Airport, the FL Turnpike and so much more.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT EMERALD DUNES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 108 BLDG 6533
  • Parcel Number: 00424322195331080
  • Unit Number: 108 W/garage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 Crestwood Circle 106, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

350 Crestwood Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car garage condo. Newer HVAC, water heater and flooring. New remodeled kitchen and bathroom condo conveniently located near major shopping centers, mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158282
  2. Provided by Apply Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010231
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010753
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor unit in Grandview/ 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage. It can be rented furnished for $2650 per month as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012410
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,380.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1007 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. 3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. Owners accepts section 8. Freshly painted unit with ceramic tile Through. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015893
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY 2 STORIES CONDO, 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, (1 BEDROOM & 1 FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS, 2 MASTER BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS) COMMUNITY POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018442
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Sparrow Drive 4, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,165.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

210 Sparrow Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo available in the desirable Royal Palm Beach area! This spacious unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for individuals, couples or small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018727
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1009, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular unit in Grandview Royal Palm!! No Carpet!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019848
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Balfour Point Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1541 Balfour Point Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026430
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice