3386 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024051 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3386 Lucerne Park Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1059
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND NO ONE UNIT 3B BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270020032
  • Views: 32
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4080 Tivoli Court 307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,999.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4080 Tivoli Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready apartment, spacious with a lovely view, exclusive and quiet community for those aged 55 and over. Conveniently located in the heart of Palm Beach County close to beautiful beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148258
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment completely redone. Screened in balcony to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon happy hour. Community pool conveniently located. Close to shopping, entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Fountains Dr Drive S 207, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,950.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4657 Fountains Dr Drive S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated furnished 1 bedroom 1 bath condo for rent. Cable, internet and water included in rent. Screened in patio over looks the water and golf course. Close to shopping, restaurants and en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003723
  2. Provided by Assured Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey first floor unit with parking in front # 30 It is also listed For Sale at $139,900, Whichever comes first sale or annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012477
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4266 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4266 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor apartment with a cozy patio with a side view of the lake. It's a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with walking closets. It's has other two closets so it's a good storage space. The rent Las

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004910
  2. Provided by True Blue Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can't beat the price for this 2/2 rental in a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015677
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo in a golf community The Fountains Condo is furnished close to shops, pharmacies, mall. Property is 10 minutes from the beach, close to major highways. washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020467
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive S 303, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,200.00

4770 Fountains Drive S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Washer and dryer inside unit. 2/2 unit in excellent and well maintained community, with brand new paint and installed roof. Gated community with 24hour security, elevator and pool. All ages are welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532105
  2. Provided by Find Home Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3258 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,300.00

3258 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Park Pointe in Greenacres an inviting, well maintained 55+ community nestled in the heart of charming Park Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is smartly furnished and thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548450
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Lucerne Lakes 101 Boulevard 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,250.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

4598 Lucerne Lakes 101 Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 2/2 Condo. (Please note this is a furnished seasonal rental in a HOPA Housing For Older Persons Act community.) Located on the first floor overlooking the Fountains Golf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111610
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice