5800 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Longspur Lane
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 3811
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1348 / -80.2816
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Highlands Reserve
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated two story home in Highlands Reserve, one of Palm City's most desirable gated communities. This 4 bedroom plus den home features 2.5 baths, an upstairs loft, flexible living space, new impact windows and doors throughout, a new AC, and a fresh, move in ready feel. Enjoy a fenced backyard with an in ground pool and covered outdoor living area. The monthly HOA includes exterior landscaping for the home and community, pest control, cable, and internet, helping offset several costs buyers would otherwise pay separately. Community amenities include a clubhouse, community room, fitness center, pool, tennis courts, playground, picnic area, sidewalks, jogging paths, and trails, all near top rated schools, shopping, dining, I 95, and the Turnpike.
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: LOT 144 HIGHLANDS RESERVE PUD (PB 16 PG 18)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 453841001000014400
  • Views: 52

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Manor Hill Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$915,000.00 ($234.86 / sqft )

2534 Manor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Monarch, this beautifully updated home offers sweeping golf course views on a prestigious Arnold Palmer designed course. Inside, you'll find a brand new kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025378
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Marco Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

3163 Marco Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated lakefront pool home in Islesworth featuring 5 bedrooms, an office AND a spacious loft. This fully renovated home offers the ideal blend of luxury and functionality. The home is thou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003507
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice