16829 Newark Bay Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16829 Newark Bay Road
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,700,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 4664
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4253 / -80.1742
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Bridges Pl 8
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning Somerset model pool home on a serene lake lot. Built in 2015 and extensively renovated, this 4 bed, 4 bath residence plus loft offers sophisticated living at its finest. Step inside to find the beautiful high ceilings in the living area with porcelain tile floors downstairs and elegant wood throughout upstairszero carpet. The chef's open kitchen features quartz counters, stone backsplash, and KitchenAid stainless steel appliances. Next to the kitchen is a spacious family room and breakfast nook facing the pool and lake area. All bathrooms have been renovated showcasing premium fixtures and finishes. Primary bedroom is very spacious and offers huge his and hers walk in closets. Entertain effortlessly with a built in media center in the living room and a resort style heated pool in your expansive fenced yard. Smart home technology throughoutGoogle Home controls lighting, thermostat, and premium Sonos audio system, all powered by a $6,000 Unify internet upgrade. Recent upgrades include 2021 AC units and brand new LG washer/dryer. Minutes from the Turnpike, Delray Marketplace, and fine dining. Gated community amenities: 24/7 security, fitness center, restaurant, resort pool, tennis, indoor/outdoor basketball, kids splash area and playground. Don't miss this opportunity to call this your new home!
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GRS Community management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES PL 8 LT 577
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424629150005770
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean
  • Views: 55

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16610 Gateway Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,685,000.00 ($310.66 / sqft )

16610 Gateway Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated bridges community, this original owner residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and over 4,000 sq ft of living space. A grand double door entry, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16267 Bristol Pointe Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,899,000.00 ($372.79 / sqft )

16267 Bristol Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Bristol Pointe community, this residence enjoys a peaceful, gated setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Boca Ratons renowned lifestyle. 76 Total homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542650
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8126 Valhalla Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,799,000.00 ($351.23 / sqft )

8126 Valhalla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired by Italian designers from Manhattan, the owner, an Upper East sider, just completed over $700,000 in upgrades and renovations. The chic, contemporary, yet elegant palatial estate, features: n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132240
  2. Provided by Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16945 Bridge Crossing Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,847,000.00 ($337.35 / sqft )

16945 Bridge Crossing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home | oversized cul de sac lot | complete hurricane impact windows & doors | newer a/c | highly coveted community the bridges | bright open layout | soaring ceilings | engin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169177
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16149 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000,000.00 ($329.60 / sqft )

16149 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this sunlight filled Anabelle pool home in Seven Bridges of Delray Beach, where soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, and a chef's kitchen create a bright and spacious luxury home. Custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170040
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16921 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,998,000.00 ($337.90 / sqft )

16921 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestigious Seven Bridges. This Vizcaya Model with 5 bedrooms has a versitle floor plan featuring designer built ins, and wood flooring throughout. Enter a two story grand foyer with a tier

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002348
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16170 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

16170 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/5BA estate in guard gated Casa Bella offering 4,578 SF and a flexible two story layout. Features include soaring ceilings, marble floors in main living areas, and a granite kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Rio Hermoso, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,995,000.00 ($414.68 / sqft )

10655 Rio Hermoso Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Estate is located in the prestigious community of Rio Poco. This exceptional lakefront estate is situated on one acre lot within the exclusive, man gated community with 24 hour secu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4811 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010245
  2. Provided by Kingdom Living Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Royal Orchid Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

6830 Royal Orchid Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Commune with nature in this extraordinary residence! Spacious and bright with soaring ceilings, this six bedroom, seven bath home, with 4,378 square feet, is oriented to enhance the serene nature pres

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010654
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16050 Tuscany Estates Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,802,000.00 ($311.93 / sqft )

16050 Tuscany Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to enjoy this bespoke home with over 4,200 sq ft of sumptuous living. This 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath hidden gem offers unparalleled Florida living at it's best. Enjoy your chef's kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020541
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice