628 54th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 628 54th Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7593 / -80.0568
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: North Palm Bch 4
  • Elementary School: West Riviera
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Home Master Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of west palm beach! This well maintained property features beautiful hardwood flooring in the living areas and comfortable carpeting in the bedrooms. The a/c system was installed in 2025, offering peace of mind for the new owner. Whether you're a homeowner or an investor, this property presents a fantastic opportunity. Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for family gatherings and outdoor entertaining. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and major roadways, don't miss out on this great opportunity!
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: NORTH PALM BEACH PL NO 4 LTS 19 & 20 BLK 61
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434304080610190
  • Zoning Code: SF7 (city)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 635 48th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$325,000.00 ($253.91 / sqft )

635 48th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 1 bath house occupied do not walk or talk with tenant price to sale very nice street

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087858
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Canterbury Drive W, Riviera Beach, FL 33407
$375,000.00 ($186.75 / sqft )

203 Canterbury Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below market value!!! Single family home located in sought after Lone Pines Estates community. Very LOW HOA. Home needs TLC. This home would be ideal for a homeowner or investor that knows how

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127949
  2. Provided by Superstar Realty and Appraisals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5706 Candlewood Avenue, Mangonia Park, FL 33407
$350,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

5706 Candlewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller concessions with full price offer! THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR $15,000 SMART START GRANT. Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of Mangonia Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134416
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5909 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$359,000.00 ($298.67 / sqft )

5909 Pinewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous opportunity in the greater Northwood area! So many possibilities in this recently renovated home for first time homebuyers, downsizers and investors alike. Check out the flexible floor plan!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146986
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 43rd Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$338,000.00 ($263.04 / sqft )

930 43rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home tucked within a quiet, established neighborhood, offering comfort, style, and convenience. Beautiful tile and parquet floors flow through bright, welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151952
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 17th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$350,000.00 ($295.36 / sqft )

1037 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tamarind Parkan emerging neighborhood in the heart of West Palm Beach offering the perfect blend of value, convenience, and future growth. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007629
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5954 Bahama Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$330,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

5954 Bahama Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're searching for a charming villa in a peaceful neighborhood, you'll love this property. It's near shopping centers, beaches, elementary, middle and high schools, as well as places of worship,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007789
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice