3100 Hwy A1a 1102, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013520 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Hwy A1a 1102
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4906 / -80.2983
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sands On The Ocean Section 1 C
  • Building: Sands On The Ocean Section 1 Condominium
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $3500/mo. off season (May Oct). $5000/mo. in season (Nov Apr). Currently booked 1/1/ 27 4/15/27. Stunning, totally renovated ocean front 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 11th floor of 16 story building. Breathtaking ocean views from this Northeast corner unit. 180* unobstructed view of ocean from living room and both bedrooms. Recently upgraded building. Gorgeous lobby, Heated pool. Raised wooden walkway to the beach. Gated entry to community. Camera security system throughout the building. Elevator. Gym w/brand new equipment. Jacuzzi. BBQ area near pool. Men's & Women's Saunas. Community room. Quiet area. Waterview & downtown Fort Pierce restaurants close by (10 min). Chic Vero Beach is 20 minutes North up A1A. Stuart is 40 minutes South. Private uncrowded beach in front of unit is all yours!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Electric, Fenced, Gate, Masonry, Security, Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Built-Up, Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Shared Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDS ON THE OCEAN-SECTION 1- UNIT 1102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 142560600480006
  • Unit Number: 1102
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  502, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164467
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  805, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015172
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo, with like new designer furnishings. Turn key available off season months of April through December. Watch the boats and birds from your Florida room. This is true Florinda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Hwy A1a  102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,350.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

3870 Hwy A1a 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

50 STEPS TO BEACH, NO ELEVATOR AND COMPLETELY REMODELED. 1st floor direct access to beach. No smoking. No pets. Condo approval required $100.00 min. Background check required min $150.00 and cleaning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105570
  2. Provided by Meyers Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3/2 Corner Stunning Beach condo Furnished TurnKey. Available Short term $3800 3+ Months or Annual $3500. This highly sought after 9th floor end unit boasts 3 bedrooms & two bathrooms, with breath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143179
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate Navigators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Highway A1a  902, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

3150 Highway A1a 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront living of refined coastal luxury. This 3BR/2BA residence features a stunning, newly redesigned kitchen with quartz countertops, oversized island, stainless appliances, and conte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150553
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Hwy Highway A1a  906, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,500.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

3870 Hwy Highway A1a 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to unobstructed ocean views from this stunning 9th floor east corner unit with southeast and west exposures from the oceanfront to the Intracoastal Waterway. Sliding glass doors open to a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155050
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  213, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal retreat in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary located at the exclusive Breakers Landing on North Hutchinson Island. Perfectly positioned between the serene A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165889
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  6, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,800.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

What the View!!! Double Whammy Views of the Atlantic and the Intracoastal. Experience elevated coastal living in this beachfront corner penthouse on North Hutchinson Island. Enjoy panoramic, unobstruc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167902
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  402, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely georgeous 3/2 condo with ocean views, private beach access, wraparound baclony located in n. Hutchinson island!!! Complete paradise with its tropical views, and resort style living!!! Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014023
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice