3266 Aster Lane H 246, Stuart, FL 34994

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011126 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3266 Aster Lane H 246
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1657 / -80.2333
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: The Village Of Stuart Condo
  • Building: The Village Of Stuart Condo
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Stuart
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the second floor with huge screened lanai. Newly renovated kitchen with stainless appliances and newer bathroom vanities. Beautiful laminate flooring throughout. Laundry room in unit. Very private lanai view. Located in very close proximity to all services and 15 minutes drive to beaches. One reserve parking comes with the condo. Plenty of guest parking available if needed. To move in you will need: credit and background check. First & last month rent plus security deposit of $1000. Tenants to pay water, sewer + electricity. Owners provide basic cable and internet but tenants need to open account with hot wire for equipment responsibility. Tenants to pay for application with association. The community has heated pool, tennis / pickleball courts. A must see!
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Heated Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAGE OF STUART CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 7 UNIT 203
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 383841011007020306
  • Unit Number: H 246
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2283 22nd Avenue 104, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2283 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023821
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2602, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 25 26 season; Seasonal = $1900 mo. Nothing to do but relax and enjoy! Welcome home to this comfortable 1st floor corner condo in Vista Del Lago. Popular 'A' f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135942
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Spruce Ridge Drive D1, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

964 Spruce Ridge Drive D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Nestled in North River Shores and minutes from downtown Stuart, beaches, restaurants and shopping! This 2BR/2BA condo in Half Mile Condo is a great find! Available for an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158999
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3506, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista Del Lago's Popular 'A' floor plan with it's first floor corner location is available for rent. This floor plan features Living Room open to Dining Rm and Dining Rm open to the Kitchen. Two Gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161879
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway 603, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated fully furnished 2bed/2bth seasonal/off seasonal rental close to downtown Stuart. Ground floor unit offers easy living, no stairs, park at your door, side screened patio and community has 2 po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167106
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Flagler  202, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

215 Flagler 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

EARLIEST LEASE START DATE IS 5/1 AS APPROVAL TAKES 1 MONTH. This complex is only a 5 10min drive from the beaches located in the heart of several marinas! Boaters paradise! The Harborage in Stuart FL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167266
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3031 Aster Lane 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4 1 2026 after Association approval. Recently painted 2BA 2BA second floor Corner/End condominium in Indian Pines on lake. Owner has updated the unit with brand new bathrooms, new laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002243
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 12-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 12-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental!!! Calling all boaters and lovers of the water! Enjoy wide water views and dockage at just $1.50/ft per month for vessels up to 36ftno fixed bridges! Just outside the door you have acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004930
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 13104, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 13104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an enticing winter or year round living in a retreat of a beautifully appointed condo. Riverfront living with two bedrooms and two baths, the perfect cozy haven with amenities like a heated pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway W8, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway W8 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo rental located on the 2nd level in the de la Bahia boating community in Stuart. Newer kitchen appliances, windows, slider doors. Screened in waterfront lanai w storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016248
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice