3804 Miller Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011083 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 3804 Miller Avenue
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $655,000
  • Price sqft: $415
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Southern Blvd Park
  • Elementary School: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Home Sold Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 1930, the property totals 1,578 gross square feet and is situated on a 0.20 acre lot. The building is of wood frame construction and features window unit air conditioning throughout. The unit mix consists of two one bedroom/one bathroom units and one three bedroom/two bathroom unit, providing a balanced combination of smaller and larger floorplans that appeal to a diverse tenant base. The low density layout and larger lot size offer a more residential setting with potential for outdoor space enhancements. The property is ideally located in central West Palm Beach, with convenient access to Downtown West Palm Beach, I 95, and Palm Beach International Airport, as well as nearby employment hubs including Good Samaritan Medical Center and the surrounding commercial corridors. Residents also benefit from proximity to local retail, dining, and recreational amenities, including parks and waterfront attractions along the Intracoastal.
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Pet Restrictions Possible
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN BLVD PARK LTS 60 TO 62 INC & S 10 FT OF LT 63
  • Parcel Number: 74434333300000600
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: MF20 (city)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 951 Green Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,000.00 ($261.14 / sqft )

951 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and charming 6 Bedrooms/ 3 full bath single family home. The 6th Bedroom and 1 bath setup as efficiency is located in the back with a private entrance. Beautiful Kitchen with Granite Countert

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129686
  2. Provided by Palm Beach RE Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Rockland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$625,000.00 ($348.00 / sqft )

736 Rockland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a truly special multifamily property offering timeless character and exceptional versatility. This unique setup includes two separate residences a 4 bedroom, 2 bath main home plus a detached

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154605
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Garden Avenue Sfh With A, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$735,000.00 ($315.72 / sqft )

5555 Garden Avenue Sfh With A Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home ''with a rented detached duplex apartment building'' with strong cash flow, just blocks from the intracoastal waterways!!! The spacious single family home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165208
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$599,999.00 ($267.14 / sqft )

944 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers do not realize that if your buying this home for your primary residence it comes with a $15,000 non repayment grant. Fully renovated wpb pool home gutted to the studs in 2017, zero deferr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$735,000.00 ($315.72 / sqft )

5555 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home ''with a detached duplex apartment building'' with strong cash flow, just blocks from the intracoastal waterways!!! The spacious single family home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom,

  1. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006657
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4324 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$624,900.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

4324 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Moments from the shoreline and the energy of West Palm Beach, and near Palm Beach International Airport, this striking Mediterranean inspired residence captures effortless South Florida living. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022783
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Oak Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$685,000.00 ($415.15 / sqft )

1123 Oak Street More Like This

Fantastic opportunity in one of the most desirable areas of West Palm Beach! This beautiful multifamily zoned property offers incredible flexibility for investors or owner occupants and is ideal as an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022963
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Bradley Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,990.00 ($347.22 / sqft )

840 Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach! Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home features a stunning modern kitchen, beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$645,000.00 ($308.32 / sqft )

5509 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home ideally located near US1 and just minutes from the beaches . This unique property also features two detached 1 bed, 1 bath guest houses each with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025187
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Francis Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$610,000.00 ($297.85 / sqft )

916 Francis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/3BA home in the heart of West Palm Beach! Featuring an open layout, kitchen island, spacious living areas, tile and laminate floors, indoor laundry, and a private fenced backyard wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026214
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice