2829 17th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33334

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2829 17th Avenue
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $521
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1726
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1636 / -80.125
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Middle River Estates
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL !! Experience the ultimate mid century modern lifestyle in this meticulously renovated waterfront gem. Currently operating as a permitted Airbnb, this "turn key" residence seamlessly blends 1950s character with contemporary luxury. The interior boasts vaulted ceilings, exquisite travertine flooring, and a chef's kitchen featuring premium stainless steel appliances. New roof installed 2021, PVC piping, "Eurotech" impact windows, and a brand new dock, this home is as secure as it is stylish. Sold fully furnished and located just minutes from the vibrant energy of Wilton Drive, it's a perfect sanctuary for those who value both design and convenience.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MIDDLE RIVER ESTATES 29-45 B LOT 46 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494226170580
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 63rd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$900,000.00 ($348.16 / sqft )

1701 63rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026155
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$849,000.00 ($482.94 / sqft )

332 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome to this stunningly reimagined home nestled in the sought after Tropical Manors neighborhood of Wilton Manors. Located on a quiet, tree lined street, this beautifully updated residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516158
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3044 15th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$979,000.00 ($393.96 / sqft )

3044 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

What will you create in this spacious 2,485 sq ft waterfront home waiting for you? The generous living room opens seamlessly to the pool, while the family room showcases tranquil water views. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552159
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 26 Court , Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$899,000.00 ($512.84 / sqft )

14 26 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 2 bed 2 bahome has an adu that is perfect as a rental(25k annually) making a 3rd bed and bath. Airbnb, primary bedroom or perfect for families, throuples or couples for space and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161489
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 38th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$820,000.00 ($444.20 / sqft )

1436 38th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully remodeled 3 bedrooms, 2 bath pool home blending delightfulness with modern comfort. Thoughtfully updated with new roof 2022, A/C, solar panels 2022, electrical panel 2022, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$839,900.00 ($459.21 / sqft )

1411 41st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the heart of Coral Heights. Packed with recent improvements which include a new roof, Kitchen, Impact Windows and Baths in 2024. A/C New in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021672
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$824,900.00 ($385.83 / sqft )

5611 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 3/2 and split floorplan bedrooms. This house has all the upgrades! Brand new roof, brand new PVC pipes, recessed lighting, Appliances, Impact windows and doors throughout the whole hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024912
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice