4901 Pier Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009365 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4901 Pier Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6336 / -80.1336
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Canalake Replat
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the quiet Canalake community of Greenacres! This two story home features ceramic tile downstairs, an open living area, and a fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher, refrigerator, electric range, and washer/dryer included. Enjoy the screened patio perfect for relaxing outdoors. Community pool access. Assigned parking, central A/C and ceiling fans throughout. Zoned for Liberty Park Elementary, L.C. Swain Middle, and Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School. Minutes from I 95, the Florida Turnpike, shopping, dining, and more.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CANALAKE REPLAT LT 1 BLK 33-A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424423160330010
  • Views: 96
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

303 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just updated! No carpet, new kitchen. Make this lovely townhouse your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms which are nicely remodeled. Fabulous clean property to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150009
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Blue Skies Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6909 Blue Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine townhouse just painted with almost new stainless steel appliances in the very well maintained, secure and serene Lantern Key with a lot of amenities. Easy access to highway, minutes drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161179
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009924
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1524 15th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1524 15th Lane More Like This

Come enjoy beautiful sherwood lakes and all it has to offer!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017700
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019119
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,710.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6145 Bangalow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Groves! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage. The master bedroom features a massive walk in closet and with his and hers design. Stainless steal appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 21st Ln Lane 2116, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2116 21st Ln Lane 2116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA Townhome ,this home is spacious, with three bedrooms and 3 bathrooms designed for privacy and flexibility. Perfect for working professionals and families who need space without compromising fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159583
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Grinnell Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4947 Grinnell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 6TH!! 3BR/2.5BA townhome in a gated, resort style community move in ready. Features include new A/C, new hot water heater, new roof, tile flooring downstairs, and an open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020386
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

203 Timberlane Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath courtyard villa in a centrally located Greenacres community. This move in ready home has been well cared for and offers a bright, clean interior with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025118
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4648 Suburban Pines Drive 4648, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4648 Suburban Pines Drive 4648 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026742
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice