9592 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9592 Royal Poinciana Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 77 (PB 76-27) LOT 1206
  • Parcel Number: 430460002070008
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 82

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$464,950.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12276 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,000.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

12276 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering credit based on offer price. Why wait to build when this move in ready, like new construction home is available now. This beautifully designed, all concrete block, two story home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137647
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$379,000.00 ($143.02 / sqft )

11500 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home in the heart of Tradition. Located in the well maintained community of Victoria Parc, this spacious home offers peaceful water views and multiple living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147369
  2. Provided by D Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12159 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$435,000.00 ($141.65 / sqft )

12159 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPECCABLE IN EVERY DETAIL!! This spacious great room style 2BR+Flex/2BA/2CG 'Clarion' floor plan will not disappoint! Enter through double glass entry doors of this fabulous property and you will im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

11439 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and stunning long lake views. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151090
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Breve Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

8881 Breve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Cresswind at Verano 55+ lifestyle in this beautiful lakefront Davis model featuring impact windows throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, center island, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153375
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice