313 2nd Street 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008495 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 313 2nd Street 603
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1146
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Description
    Corner "new york" loft style condo in newer building right in heart of downtown fort lauderdale. Amazing downtown views from entire condo. High ceilings and exposed duct work throughout, polished concrete floors. Flexible living area floor plan! Stainless steel appliances, one parking spot, gym, pool, hot tub, bbq grill at pool, secured building. Great view of downtown! Must see!! Wifi, cable tv, water, sewer & trash all included in rent!!! Location!! Blocks to east las olas blvd~ great restuarants, shopping, and entertainment! Close to the brightline station and the beach! 10 mins to the fll airport! Association approval required. Association doesn't allow pets for tenants.
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Maintained Community, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NOLA LOFTS CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 603 PER CDO BK/PG: 38993/1450
  • Parcel Number: 504203ag0250
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dockage available immediately! Updated kitchen, high ceilings, abundance of daylight, water views, and perfect location. Dock space can be rented for $16/ft/mo from the association up to 50' boat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021691
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 1226, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,400.00

100 Federal Highway 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very bright corner 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with fabulous views of the ocean on the east and the skyline to miami on the south. Split floor plan with 2 newly renovated bathrooms. Master bath has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 2211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,900.00

520 5th Avenue 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated corner 3BR/2BA plus den residence featuring a spacious split bedroom layout. Open concept kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, and wine refrigerator. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545388
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal  607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

110 Federal 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in the best location in downtown fort lauderdale! This unit has a fabulous view of the city and the pool. Full sized washer/dryer in the unit. The waverly has so many updated amentities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000863
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lucky unit number 1111. Luxury condo in downtown fort lauderdale with amenities including rooftop pool, two story fitness center, racquetball and basketball courts, jacuzzi, steam room, business cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001291
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1913, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coveted Corner Unit, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom on the 19th floor at NuRiver Landing boasts high ceilings and stunning South facing views. Soaring 11 ft +/ ceilings only found on 3 of 25 total floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015557
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 527, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,500.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can I get some natural light, please? Comin' right up in this FURNISHED (OR UNFURNISHED if so choose) 3BR/2BA CORNER PENTHOUSE unit on the top floor in East Lauderdale. SOLE is lovely boutique buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017505
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Andrews Avenue 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

425 Andrews Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Industrial Chic Meets Urban Living in Flagler Village. Available 6/15/26. This stunning, light filled loft boasts soaring ceilings, polished concrete floors, and exposed ductwork, capturing the "New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019122
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 3208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

520 5th Avenue 3208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodeled Two Bedroom / Two Bath Furnished unit with Tropical Pool Views! Amazing Las Olas Location and in Mint Condition. This unit is MOVE IN READY! Wood and Tile Floors Throughout, Stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice