500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006044 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: THE OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE A UNIT L-15 PER CDO BK/PG:5539/216
  • Parcel Number: 514223ab0010
  • Unit Number: L15
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 503, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and older community, Granite countertop, basic cable included, impact windows and doors, cover patio with accordion shutters. Garden and golf view, community pool and barbecue. Cover parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544392
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Parkview Drive 319, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,490.00

1000 Parkview Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find! Move in ready, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Three Islands. Features an open kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and white countertops. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512993
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,300.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Condo for rent, Spacious & bright 1400sf with 2 spacious bedrooms /2 large bathrooms. With beautiful intracoastal water view located on the 10th floor in the Olympus building in Three Island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539194
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,300.00

1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Bright 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Corner Unit 55+ Community!This large corner unit features a recently remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, fully tiled floors, and fresh paint with no popcorn ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Ocean Drive 809, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,450.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

3140 Ocean Drive 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique Beach luxury living at this impeccably maintained oceanfront condo in Hallandale Beach. "NO" monthly cost for air conditioning! Comes included with the price of the monthly rental. This 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 248000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550105
  2. Provided by Core Realty Associates, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1106, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,150.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1. Fully furnished. Enjoy the comfort of this large & inviting 1 bed/1 bath condo. Spacious and functional layout includes a welcoming living area and a well appointed kitchen with quart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551905
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Parkview Drive 412, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,490.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2500 Parkview Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2 bed/2 bath corner unit overlooking pool and the garden available on May 1, 2026. No furniture included, unit rented emply. Remodeled spacious kitchen with granite countertops, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001165
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice