8307 Waterview Way 8307, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4935401 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8307 Waterview Way 8307
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 559
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 316
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9753 / -81.6687
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Garden Villas Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Garden Villas Condo Ph 01
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  • Contact: Brooke Islas
  • 863-940-4850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect home away from home in beautiful Winter Haven, Florida! This fully furnished rental is located in a private, peaceful community just 5 miles from LEGOLAND Florida and approximately 45 miles from Orlando. Ideal for traveling professionals or anyone seeking a relaxing retreat, this cozy unit offers access to a community clubhouse, pool, and scenic lake access for added leisure. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private outdoor balcony or take a short 4 mile drive to Winter Haven Hospital for easy convenience. Whether you're here for work or a getaway, you'll find comfort, convenience, and charm all in one place.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 559.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-687504-083070
  • Unit Number: 8307
  • Views: 235
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

810 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all tile home ready to move in. Large open kitchen combo family room. Seperate laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149408
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2893 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2893 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and well maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable and easy living. The property features a functional floor plan with a modern kitchen, bright and spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146531
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,780.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1744 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Property | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Peace Creek Reserve. This beautiful single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in the desirable Peace Creek Reserve community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148933
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Lake Ned Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,000.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

728 Lake Ned Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located in the Garden Grove area. Minutes away from Lake Ned boat ramp, Legoland, Publix, Walmart, Starbucks, banks, restaurants, and shopping. Home includes stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961335
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Caitlin Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive B1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,725.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317387
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Crystals Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

616 Crystals Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully laid out home now available for rent! This open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395877
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice