10500 65th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10500 65th Terrace
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.07 / -82.2287
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Prince Rose Estate
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Donna Knox
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own a sought after 1.14 acre property on the desirable Southwest side of Ocala, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This beautifully maintained older home offers timeless character and craftsmanship you simply don't find in newer homes. Nestled beneath a stunning canopy of mature oak trees, the property welcomes you with charm and privacy. Inside, you?ll find no carpet, real wood floors in the foyer, formal dining room, and additional areas, plus a striking brick fireplace that beautifully separates the spacious living room from the formal dining room. The dining room features elegant bay windows overlooking the front grounds, while the living room offers serene views of the lanai and backyard. The kitchen is well appointed with all wood cabinetry, granite and solid surface countertops, pull out cabinet features, a coffee serving area, pass through window The spacious primary suite includes wood flooring, a large walk in closet, and an updated bath with shower, granite countertops, and grab bars for added convenience. Additional grab bars are also located in the home. The enclosed lanai is truly exceptionally versatile three season space with both glass and screen panels so you can enjoy it year round. Outside, the opportunities continue with a 28' x 15' concrete slab already in place with electric service perfect and ready for a future workshop, studio, or hobby space. The garage also includes an under air 8' x 5' workshop or craft room for extra functionality. The front of the property is lined with gorgeous crpe myrtles, adding even more curb appeal to this one of a kind home and acreage setting.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1618.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 29 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK U PAGE 063 PRINCE ROSE ESTATES BLK F LOT 17
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35681-006-17
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, Ocala, FL 34476
$429,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane More Like This

Motivated seller offering up to $20,000 in buyer concessions! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story home in Ocala, FL on a fully fenced .62 acre lot with NO HOA and solar panels for energy efficiency. With 2,8

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223122
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5024 114th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$499,900.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

5024 114th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous custom built 3/3/2 home PLUS OFFICE on .46 acre in SW Marco Polo Village II/Kingsland! Great curb appeal with grand double door entry! Light & bright! IMMACULATE AND MOVE IN READY! Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703608
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kauffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711349
  2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5846 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$484,750.00 ($114.36 / sqft )

5846 80th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story block home in Brookhaven offers ample space and numerous desirable features for comfortable family living. That features: 4 Bedrooms: 3.5 Bathrooms: Ground Floor: Living Areas: Ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711697
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4585 112th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$430,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4585 112th Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Great opportunity to purchase this well maintained house located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods on the SW Ocala. This home features 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, with a walk in showe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711936
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Natasha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

5857 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11769 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$439,900.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

11769 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage Willow II model built in 2018 offers 2,900 sq ft of living space on a .42 acre lot in Kingsland Country Estates. The home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715905
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4642 100th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$494,800.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

4642 100th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy added peace of mind with $5,000 toward buyer concessions and a complimentary 1 year home warranty. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Ocala Waterway community, this original

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716056
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tamara Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice