6224 74th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34474

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6224 74th Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2217
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.125 / -82.2433
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Calesa Township Roan Hills Ph
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Felix Vizcaino
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully designed residence located in the highly desirable gated community of Calesa Township. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,217 sq ft of open, light filled living space, perfectly blending charm, comfort, and modern luxury. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan where natural light fills the home, leading you to a spacious kitchen featuring an extended eat in island and gas stoveideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en suite bathroom and walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located just 2 miles from supermarkets, dining, and more, and minutes from On Top of the World and the World Equestrian Center (WEC), residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, basketball court, dog park, scenic walking trails, and access to FAST (Florida Aquatics Swimming & Training) with Olympic pools and a full gym. Dont miss this opportunitythis home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one of Ocalas most sought after communities.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2217.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Calesa - Joan Hills HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SEC 6 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 058 CALESA TOWNSHIP ROAN HILLS PHASE 1 LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 3546-100-014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 161

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7641 63rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$439,900.00 ($106.49 / sqft )

7641 63rd Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP TIER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT! Discover luxury living in this stunning 2022 Gardenia model located in the desirable Roan Hills Phase 1 of Calesa Township. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4131 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701366
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Justin Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$509,000.00 ($142.82 / sqft )

5655 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Hemingway model, available in the Meadows at Heathbrook, one of SW Ocala's most desirable gated communities via its proximity to Market Street, SR 200 shopping, I75 and within walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713925
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Billington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7276 58th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$422,725.00 ($147.09 / sqft )

7276 58th Place Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Sable model, a brand new, two story home meticulously designed for comfortable family living in the premier Calesa neighborhood of Ocala. This exceptional home features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714143
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6139 74th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$459,000.00 ($118.15 / sqft )

6139 74th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The Larkspur model offers a thoughtfully designed layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car tandem garage, flex room, nest, laundry suite, and 3,089 sq ft of air conditioned living space. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715349
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4248 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$389,990.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

4248 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717093
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$419,900.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

5608 50th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Camden model located in the highly sought after gated community of Meadows of Heathbrook in Southwest Ocala, FL. This beautifully maintained home offers over the top flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717473
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Lina Piedrahita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3971 54th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$419,990.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

3971 54th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept kitchen overlooking the great room and dining area that

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718118
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 65th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
$425,000.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

4718 65th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed two story home with 2,436 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath on a 0.28 acre lot with a private vinyl fenced backyard. Open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718775
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Zamora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$405,990.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

7052 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room and a well appointed kitchen with a dining area that flow out to a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719180
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$412,990.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

4280 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719567
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice