49 Ocean Palm S 49, Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 49 Ocean Palm S 49
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.425 / -81.106
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Flagler Beach
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Ocean Palm Villas South
  • Building: Ocean Palm Villas South
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished, fully updated turn key meticulously maintained, two story townhome style condo offering a lifestyle'' of waterfront living without heavy upkeep. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. First floor features open concept living and dining area, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Large sliding glass doors open from living area to the rear patio equipped with an automated remote retractable awning for sun control while you watch boats pass by.unit equipped with built in flood guard system. Second floor 2 spacious bedrooms and a second full bath. Primary suite features dual closets and private balcony overlooking the river. New roof 2025.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 49 OCEAN PALM VILLAS SOUTH MB 32 PGS 132-134 INC MB 33 PGS 50-52 PER OR 3071 PG 0325 PER OR 6447 PG 4616 PER OR 6661 PG 2478 PER OR 7007 PG 4873 PER OR 7022 PG 3298 PER OR 8128 PG 2312 PER OR 8774 PG 4382
  • Parcel Number: 2231-01-01-0490
  • Unit Number: 49
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Blvd S 614, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$290,000.00

3600 Ocean Shore Blvd S 614 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  1. MLSID: 261414
  2. Provided by Beach State Realty
  3. 386-546-8128
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 218, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$299,000.00 ($248.96 / sqft )

3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN BREEZE Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and the calming sound of waves in this beautiful oceanfront condo! Perfectly positioned on the desirable northeast corner of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210356
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Ocean Marina Drive 504, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$330,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

504 Ocean Marina Drive 504 More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct riverfront residence is nestled in the secluded Ocean Marina Condos located in Flagler Beach. Newer tile floors and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) throughout. Brand new electri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217979
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$259,900.00 ($165.75 / sqft )

67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S More Like This

If you've been dreaming of the ultimate Florida getaway, this is the second home that will steal your heart. Heck, it's perfect as a primary residence, as well! Imagine waking up each morning to shimm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225549
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 210, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$264,000.00 ($228.37 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of beachside living and sunset views at the Nautilus in Flagler Beach. This fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,121 square feet of stylish, move in ready living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309740
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Esteban Polastri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Ocean Palm Villa N 10, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$259,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

10 Ocean Palm Villa N 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONSIDER ALL OFFERS, LEASE TO OWN, $2500 monthly, Inquire within.....Direct Intracoastal beauty, affordable and a wonderful open floor plan, 2 bedroom, 2 updated baths, one car garage, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313334
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Carolyn Vallone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 213, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$330,000.00 ($272.95 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest Oceanview Condo in Flagler Beach Welcome to your slice of paradise at 3600 Ocean View Manor in Flagler Beach a beautifully updated condo offering stunning ocean and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315612
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Steven Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 423, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$299,900.00 ($432.76 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise in Flagler Beach, where laid back luxury meets breathtaking Intracoastal views. This beautifully fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium is being offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316286
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Faith Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 115, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$289,900.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Views First Floor Convenience Beachside Living at Its Best! Wake up to ocean views and coastal breezes in this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316525
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Palm Drive H103, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$299,000.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

2001 Palm Drive H103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 story condo located just approximately 1 mile from the stunning shores of Flagler Beach! ?This inviting home offers a functional and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316977
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Julie Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice