130 Anchor Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Anchor Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $411
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1162 / -80.9559
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Yacht Haven
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Beach Towne Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Waterfront Living in Yacht Haven Welcome to 130 Anchor Drive in the exclusive Yacht Haven neighborhood of Ponce Inlet a rare canal front luxury retreat offering refined coastal living, breathtaking sunset views, and direct access to the ultimate Florida boating lifestyle. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a dedicated office blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. Thoughtfully designed with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and expansive living spaces, the home is filled with natural light and showcases exceptional indoor outdoor living throughout. The recently renovated kitchen is a true showpiece featuring premium Fabuwood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and tumbled porcelain flooring, creating a sophisticated space ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Updated bathrooms, abundant closet space, a spacious indoor laundry room, whole house water filtration system, gas fireplace, and a large two car garage add both convenience and luxury. Step outside to your private waterfront oasis where a resort style pool with an expansive paver deck overlooks tranquil canal waters and spectacular sunset views. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and a serene Zen garden, the outdoor setting offers the perfect blend of relaxation and coastal elegance. Designed for boating enthusiasts, the property features a boathouse with electric lift, floating docks for kayaks or wave runners, direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway, and less than a 20 minute boat ride to the Atlantic Ocean inlet. Additional storage accommodates a 35 foot boat or RV, making this home perfectly suited for an active waterfront lifestyle. Built at a 3 foot higher elevation and never flooded, this exceptional residence offers both peace of mind and premier waterfront living. Ideally located within walking distance to a private no drive beach and just moments from waterfront dining accessible by foot or boat, 130 Anchor Drive delivers the very best of luxury coastal living in Ponce Inlet.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Dock, Outdoor Shower
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Ice Maker, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 YACHT HAVEN SUB MB 29 PG 92 PER OR 4743 PG 1198 PER OR 7803 PG 0277
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6313-03-00-0160

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Calumet Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,450,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

33 Calumet Avenue More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Tuscan style villa located just steps away from the serene no drive beach in sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled on a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5712 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1124620
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptional, custom built property just 2 blocks from the beach and 2 blocks from the river, perfect for entertaining. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is built with ener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Inlet Point Boulevard, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,395,000.00 ($309.24 / sqft )

55 Inlet Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise! Nestled just a block from the beach, this vibrant Spanish style retreat is designed for relaxed Florida living and unforgettable sunsets. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4511 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220321
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,200,000.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

120 Beach Street More Like This

Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in Ponce Inlet, where resort style living meets timeless Southern charm. Nestled on an expansive lot just minutes from the beach, this beautifully residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220515
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Hills Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,288,000.00 ($255.45 / sqft )

629 Hills Boulevard More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional 4BR, 4.5BTH luxury residence located in the highly desirable Rolling Hills neighborhood of Port Orange. Offering 3,600+ sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221630
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Palmas Bay Circle, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,284,000.00 ($294.43 / sqft )

6311 Palmas Bay Circle More Like This

Custom built home! This exceptional waterfront estate is located in Palmas Bay Club, a private, gated enclave along a protected Florida Forever River. Set on .70 acres High and Dry aporx 7' above sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222883
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5826 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,385,000.00 ($305.81 / sqft )

5826 Boggs Ford Road More Like This

A CUSTOM HOME, Beautiful home, with open floor plan a lot of glass to look out to lanai, screened heated pool, and very nice landscaping. Floor plan open kitchen with large island, wall oven, gas co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223409
  2. Provided by Fretwell Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6491 Spruce Creek Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,450,000.00 ($300.46 / sqft )

6491 Spruce Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary Craftsman style estate offers nearly 4,000 square feet of living space and showcases timeless Florida design with exceptional character throughout. Set on 1.34 acres with 112 feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4946 Halifax Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,195,000.00 ($308.71 / sqft )

4946 Halifax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this historic 1924 riverfront jewel. Perched on a rare, sprawling 0. 66 acre lot along the intracoastal waterway, 4946 halifax drive perfectly balanc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225864
  2. Provided by List Now Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Charmagne Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,275,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

649 Charmagne Lane More Like This

Tucked away on over an acre of beautifully wooded privacy, this Bentwood estate is where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Welcome to 649 Charmagne Lane, a stunning estate nestled in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice