913 Bama Breeze Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1213436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 913 Bama Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $454,800
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2211
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 364
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Latitude
  • Provided by: Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER MOTIVATED! MAKE OFFER! Picture perfect Antigua Villa with great corner lot in quiet cul de sac. This home has many upgrades and special finishes to include an Extended Lanai for fabulous outdoor living. There is an outlet for a hot tub on the lanai as well! Beautiful tile flooring extends throughout the home and the shower and bath have tiled walls that reach to the ceiling. The kitchen features navy blue cabinets with 42'' uppers and soft close/ dove tail drawers and doors with high end quartz countertops. French doors on the den make this room flexible as an office or additional guest bedroom. The great room and dining room are open to the kitchen and triple sliding glass doors lead to the spacious lanai. Navy blue cabinets in the laundry room and a utility sink in the garage. (Washer and dryer not included). Look no further for your piece of paradise in Latitude Margaritaville. Enjoy the resort style Pool, Beach Club, Restaurant, & weekly entertainment!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pickleball, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 6 & 7-15-32 & 1 & 12-15-31 LOT 2816 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 7 MB 63 PGS 64-84 PER OR 8434 PG 3420
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5207-02-00-2816
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 153
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Gypsy Palace Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

215 Gypsy Palace Lane More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TORTOLA VILLA WITH 2 PRIMARY SUITES, A DEN AND 2.5 HALF BATHS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222412
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Catriona Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$424,900.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

242 Catriona Drive More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and nearly new residence nestled in the Eagle Marsh subdivision at the prestigious LPGA International golf community. This appealing property features a spacious open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$465,000.00 ($164.49 / sqft )

105 Cerise Court More Like This

FOR SALE OR TRADE, MOSAIC, WATERFRONT, Adley Homes Quality Built, Gourmet Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgrade Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Large pantry, 12' Ceilings in main area, 10' in b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216863
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$462,560.00 ($179.71 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The first floor flex room i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218821
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ekana Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$410,000.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

201 Ekana Circle More Like This

Listed BELOW APPRAISED VALUE, this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located on the 6th hole of the LPGA Golf Course. Arched shaped windows welcome you into this gracious home that features TWO Primary Sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220214
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Champions Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

1128 Champions Drive More Like This

The Ultimate Turn Key Florida Lifestyle Experience total peace of mind in this impeccably maintained, truly move in ready 3BR/2BA ranch in the prestigious Gray Hawk at LPGA International. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220840
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Sand Bar Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$519,900.00 ($216.63 / sqft )

237 Sand Bar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Opportunity is knocking in Latitude Margaritaville don't miss your chance to enjoy relaxed coastal living on this oversized corner homesite. This thoughtfully enhanced home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221562
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Acclaim At Lionspaw, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$515,000.00 ($159.49 / sqft )

35 Acclaim At Lionspaw More Like This

Fabulous location in Lionspaw at LPGA! This stunning 2,520 sqft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home offers 10' ceilings throughout and a spacious Great Room featuring tray ceiling with recessed lighting, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222415
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Champions Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$449,900.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

1257 Champions Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Betsy, a CFB Award winning home that blends luxury, style, and thoughtful design. Located in the prestigious LPGA community, this stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222492
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Landshark Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$449,900.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

584 Landshark Boulevard More Like This

Awesome Antigua Villa with spacious EXTENDED LANAI with 20/20 mesh, privacy screens, and a 60 amp outlet perfect to add a hot tub. This home is nicely finished with plantation shutters beautiful neut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222631
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice