419 Bigstaff Court, Winter Haven, FL 33884

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Bigstaff Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1936
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9873 / -81.67
  • County: POLK
  • City: Winter Haven
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Berryhill
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled 3 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage featuring new central heat & air, new flooring throughout, new interior & exterior paint. Large eat in kitchen with granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances. Beautifully remodeled bathrooms from top to bottom featuring new vanities, mirrors, light fixtures, tub, wall tile, toilets. New interior doors, door handles & door hinges. New 5 1/4 baseboard. New light fixtures & ceiling fans throughout. New 2 inch blinds. Freshly landscaped yard with an irrigations system & fenced backyard. Architectural shingle roof(2017). Conveniently located to schools, shopping, dining and more..
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 287.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: BERRYHILL PB 88 PG 48 & 49 LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663569-000620
  • The Range: 0.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$315,990.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

1658 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in peace creek reserve! this thoughtfully designed single story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146407
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Overlook Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$312,500.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

2010 Overlook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence on a generous half acre lot! Discover the perfect layout with two master bedrooms strategically placed on opposite sides of the home, ensuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4938807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,366.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

1580 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This single history home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4948737
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Leamington Ln, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,366.00 ($136.08 / sqft )

1525 Leamington Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 4 bedrooms and 3 bath home begins with a foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abundant counter space and an island perfect for entertaining, upstair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952865
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2327 Brassie Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956621
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Brassie Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$313,967.00 ($130.55 / sqft )

2323 Brassie Ct New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956626
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice