11355 12th Lane, Ocala, FL 34482

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11355 12th Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 746
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2001 / -82.3076
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready new construction! Fha, va and usda eligible! Ready for immediate occupancy!! No lot rent!! No hoa. No deed restrictions. You own the home and land. New construction 2 bed 2 bath manufactured home with a 14' x 56' carport and shed for additional storage or a workshop. 7 yr warranty through april 2033 included! Home warranty gives you peace of mind as it covers the structure, plumbing, electric, hvac and appliances. Beautifully designed home in a quiet neighborhood with both manufactured and site built homes located in the heart of nw ocala horse country located only minutes from the world equestrian center and hits. Open floor plan. Vinyl flooring throughout. Kitchen features a breakfast bar with refrigerator, range and dishwasher. Inside utility room. Primary suite features a walk in shower. Guest bathroom with tub/shower combo. Conveniently located from restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, paddock mall, entertainment and beautiful rainbow spring state park known for its kayaking and outdoor activities.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: J & H Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, RainGutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 746.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flat, Level, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: AerobicSeptic, SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 15 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 103 OCALA ESTATES BLK 38 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Model: Kline
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2100-038-021
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1913 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$174,900.00 ($105.49 / sqft )

1913 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This MOTIVATED SELLER just made a $5000 dollar PRICE IMPROVEMENT & OFFERING $5000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! This well cared for, attractive 1,182 sq ft split 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706194
  2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Culbreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$189,900.00 ($151.07 / sqft )

1921 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to pack your bags because this gem is MOVE IN READY! This charming 2Bd/2BA home is sparkling clean and flaunts an open floor plan that is very inviting. Furry friends will love the private f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Julie Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11216 8th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$179,900.00 ($107.15 / sqft )

11216 8th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is highly motivated and the significant price adjustment reflects this! This 1,191 square foot concrete block home, built in 2006, with three bedrooms and 2 baths, designed in a split concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716599
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Grissely Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4680 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$185,000.00 ($102.78 / sqft )

4680 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Ocala, FL a stunning property nestled in the heart of Marion Countys horse country. This charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910521
  2. Provided by HONORABLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cameron Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5682 53rd Street, Ocala, FL 34482
$189,900.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

5682 53rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5682 NW 53rd St, Ocala, FL 34482, a beautifully maintained home in Ocala Park Estates offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and prime location in the heart of Marion Countys renowne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850123
  2. Provided by Ashley Yates Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice