3125 Queen Street N, St Petersburg, FL 33713

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3125 Queen Street N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8006 / -82.6572
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Hanousek F E & M M
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Professional photos coming 5/15* Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully updated home in the desirable Oakwood Gardens neighborhood of St. Petersburglocated in a non flood zone (X) with no storm issues during recent hurricanes, offering both peace of mind and convenience. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features 1,144 square feet of versatile living space, including a dedicated enclosed home office and an additional bonus roomperfect for a playroom, gym, or flex space to fit your lifestyle. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, youll find original hardwood floors that add warmth and character, complemented by an updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with modern tile finishes. The enclosed office is filled with natural light thanks to large windows on two walls, creating an inspiring work from home environment. Major system upgrades include a new roof (2018), A/C (2019), hurricane impact windows and front door (2024), and new water heater (2025) providing comfort and efficiency for years to come. Step outside to a low maintenance front yard with turf and a charming wood fence, while the spacious backyard offers privacy with vinyl fencing, 2 mango trees, a jack fruit tree and plenty of room for entertaining, pets, or future enhancements. Additional features include a front driveway and an oversized one car garage with alley access. Enjoy living on a quiet street just minutes from everythingless than 10 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg, 5 minutes to the bay, and approximately 20 minutes to the Gulf beaches. Walk or bike to local favorites like The Blend Coffee Shop, Golden Isles Brewing, and The Violet Stone. With no HOA and a prime location close to dining, parks, and waterfront access, this home offers the perfect blend of charm, updates, and lifestyle.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: HANOUSEK, F.E. & M.M. LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-16-35568-000-0120
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$349,000.00 ($293.28 / sqft )

1101 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$430,000.00 ($227.51 / sqft )

1500 39th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, Charming large oversize corner lot with gas heat and a gas water heater. Lots of upgrades in 2024 such as custom wood, slat, plantation shutters, custom blinds throughout the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445872
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3552 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$387,000.00 ($280.84 / sqft )

3552 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this newly renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in beautiful St. Petersburg, Florida. Conveniently located outside flood zones and featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451757
  2. Provided by ORCHID REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Laura Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$399,990.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

4133 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Two homes for the price of one in sought after Central Oak Park! This beautifully updated property delivers outstanding flexibility and value. The front residence showcases an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$390,000.00 ($244.36 / sqft )

2426 17th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Live beautifully in the heart of St. Pete! Welcome to 2426 17th Ave N, a meticulously maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where charm, comfort, and peace of mind come together. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484233
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$449,900.00 ($278.23 / sqft )

4701 1st Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

The bungalow of your dreams just minutes away from Downtown St. Pete! Located in historic Central Oak Park, charming red brick streets in a high and dry non flood zone connect you to Central Avenue in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484550
  2. Provided by TARGET REALTY
  3. Contact Brinton Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$400,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

3468 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Every inch of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat has been thoughtfully updated. Youll notice the gorgeous new plank flooring underfoot the moment you walk in, leading you toward a kitchen thats a total sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487442
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Yardley Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$408,000.00 ($250.61 / sqft )

4101 Yardley Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously landscaped, corner lot residence with 1 car garage and beautiful in ground swimming pool. This 2 bed PLUS large den home with terrazzo floors throughout has an updated kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fontaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4263 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$418,900.00 ($275.05 / sqft )

4263 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly update kitchen layout, private fence move in ready! this beautifully renovated home located in a high desirable Central Oak Park neighborhood, offering an exceptional opportunity for buyers se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488166
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Pamvy Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice