903 Tidal Pond Drive, Groveland, FL 34736

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 903 Tidal Pond Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2798
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6158 / -81.7849
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Groveland
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascades Of Groveland (trilogy
  • Provided by: COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this exceptional home is perfectly located on Trilogys sought after Fantasy Island, known for its mature landscaping, peaceful streets, and close proximity to the incredible lifestyle amenities. Designed with entertaining in mind, the spacious open concept floor plan seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. The stunning kitchen features white cabinetry, contrasting quartz countertops, a massive center island, abundant storage, and all appliances included. The thoughtful split bedroom design offers privacy for owners and guests alike, with both the Primary Suite and the second bedroom featuring private en suites. Additional highlights include wood look tile flooring, Smart Home features, a private lanai with privacy wall, and light filled living spaces that create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Beyond the home, enjoy the award winning lifestyle of Trilogy Orlando, a premier 55+ guard gated resort community featuring the magnificent 57,000 sq. ft. Magnolia House clubhouse, restaurant and bar, indoor/outdoor heated pools, state of the art fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, culinary studio, walking trails, social clubs, concerts, events, and endless opportunities to stay active, connected, and live your best life. Professional photography coming soon.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2078.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Gas
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan, SmartHome, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 212 ORB 6236 PG 619
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2005-000-21200
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1273 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$433,300.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

1273 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Lake Douglas Preserve!! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home , spacious floor plan, and nice backyard, ideal for entertaining family and friends. This homes include a solar pane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337074
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Mrs. Jackson Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5974 Churchill Square Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$424,000.00 ($134.48 / sqft )

5974 Churchill Square Way Virtual Tour More Like This

"Experience spacious, modern living in this inviting two story home designed for comfort and convenience. The first level features a private bedroom with a full bathroom and a versatile flex room that

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$420,000.00 ($147.84 / sqft )

2270 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*Mortgage savings may be available to some buyers* Experience the perfect blend of modern living and everyday functionality in this beautiful, 2023 built residence. Situated on a corner lot with stone

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379475
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jo Holton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16434 Winding Blossom Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$430,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

16434 Winding Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cherry lake landing and your new home sweet home! Tucked away at the entrance of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized. 23 acre lot, this spacious 4 bedroom + flex + loft, 2. 5 bath, two story

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381402
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$395,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

582 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Groveland! This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious open concept layout ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388922
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice