460 Martigues Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149910 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 460 Martigues Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1212 / -81.4466
  • County: POLK
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Village 5 Nbhd 1
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS NOT YOUR TYPICAL HOME IN KISSIMMEE. Completely renovated and move in ready, this stunning property combines modern elegance, comfort, and privacy in one beautiful package. From the moment you walk through the door, you are welcomed by high ceilings, an open and airy layout, abundant natural light, and carefully selected finishes that create a warm yet luxurious atmosphere. The heart of the home is the beautifully redesigned open concept kitchen featuring modern cabinetry, updated countertops, stylish finishes, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The elegant color palette and contemporary upgrades throughout the property give the home a cozy and inviting feel that truly stands out from the rest. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating the perfect environment for gatherings with family and friends. Every space in the home has been thoughtfully updated to provide comfort, functionality, and style. Whether you are a first time homebuyer, looking for your forever home, or searching for a great investment opportunity, this property offers incredible value and versatility. One of the most special features of this home is the sense of privacy and peace it provides. The outdoor space offers the perfect setting to relax, entertain, enjoy family time, or simply unwind after a long day. This property was designed to make you feel at home the moment you arrive. Located in a growing area of Kissimmee/Poinciana, residents enjoy proximity to shopping centers, restaurants, schools, parks, medical facilities, and major roadways, while still enjoying a quieter residential lifestyle. The property also features solar panels, helping provide energy efficiency and long term savings. This home has the perfect combination of modern upgrades, charm, comfort, and convenience. Properties with this level of renovation and attention to detail do not come to market often. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional home has to provides
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: DogRun, PrivateYard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1559.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V5 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 144 BLK 2093 LOT 13 19/27/29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6138-2093-0130
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1704 Pilchard Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1704 Pilchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,857 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a generous layout with large living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523252
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Manitoba Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$328,500.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

404 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story house perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. Huge fenced backyard that gives the feel of a corner lot, even though it isn't. The property has just been painted and is offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136657
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Freddy Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 James Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$365,990.00 ($130.76 / sqft )

803 James Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! Designed for comfort and functionality, this corner lot 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a spacious layout and is truly move i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140941
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Villa Park Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

730 Villa Park Road Adult Community More Like This

An investor dream... Home on a large corner lot. This beautiful 2 bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms home is spacious enough for all your gatherings. There is a flex room that could be converted int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148542
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Bonito Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$337,000.00 ($103.09 / sqft )

106 Bonito Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS POOL HOME ON CUL DE SAC STREET. New roof (2021) and A/C (2019) PLUS HEATED POOL installed in 2016 and 2 car garage. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home also offers the flexibility of a potential

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148835
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice