41 Fairway Court 41, Deland, FL 32724

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6407861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41 Fairway Court 41
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.019 / -81.2809
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: Deland
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Fairway Village Condo
  • Building: Fairway Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable 55+ community of fairway village, this beautifully maintained single story condo offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living, comfort, and convenience just minutes from award winning historic deland while still being within easy reach of central floridas world famous beaches, including daytona beach and new smyrna beach. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1. 5 bathrooms, this move in ready residence is ideal for year round living, a seasonal florida retreat, or a downsizing opportunity without sacrificing lifestyle. Deland has increasingly become known as a hidden gem retirement destination thanks to its charming walkable downtown, thriving arts and culture scene, convenient healthcare access, and more relaxed pace of life. Investopedia recently highlighted deland as an attractive retirement market for its affordability, culture, and walkability, further adding to the appeal of this vibrant central florida community. Fairway village is known for its friendly atmosphere, beautifully maintained grounds, and exceptionally low hoa fees the lowest in deland. Residents enjoy access to a heated community pool, clubhouse, recreation room, satellite tv/wifi, laundry facilities, and regularly scheduled social gatherings. Hoa dues cover exterior maintenance, landscaping, pest control, and community amenities, creating a truly carefree florida lifestyle.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
  • Living Area: 930.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: UNIT B BLDG 5 FAIRWAY VILLAGE MB 34 PGS 54-62 INC PER OR 1828 PG 0638 PER OR 3833 PG 4602 PER OR 4137 PG 0051
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-17-30-33-05-0020
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 41
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Fairway Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$124,900.00 ($116.08 / sqft )

3 Fairway Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DELAND: Welcome to 3 Fairway Ct in DeLand, FL a charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with additional Florida room located in the peaceful 55+ Fairway Village. This well kept home offers a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942218
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Minnesota Avenue C, DELAND, FL 32724
$160,000.00 ($144.01 / sqft )

706 Minnesota Avenue C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

End corner unit...Welcome to Beverly Villas Condo, a well kept 55+ community in the heart of DeLand! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers a spacious and comfortable layout, featuring a bright Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944013
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Christie Roth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Villa Villar Court 130, DELAND, FL 32724
$159,000.00 ($124.12 / sqft )

13 Villa Villar Court 130 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring all offers. Welcome to Villa Villar, a charming 55+ boutique community located in DeLand, Volusia County, Florida. We are delighted to introduce you to a cozy condo that offers a truly welcoming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944067
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelly Kirchenstiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Hill Avenue 100, DELAND, FL 32724
$145,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

151 Hill Avenue 100 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in this well kept home located in a sought after 55+ community. Enjoy a functional layout with comfortable living space, a bright kitchen, convenient indoor laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947522
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Kephart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Fairway Court 41, DELAND, FL 32724
$135,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

41 Fairway Court 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of fairway village, this beautifully maintained single story condo offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living, comfort, and convenience just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407861
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Melanie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice