572 Kingfisher Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 572 Kingfisher Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $228,800
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0988 / -81.4685
  • County: POLK
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Nbrhd 05 North Villa
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home in the heart of Poinciana. Offered fully furnished with stylish dcor, this move in ready property combines comfort, functionality, and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to an open and spacious floorplan featuring vaulted ceilings that enhance the bright and airy feel of the living spaces. The seamless layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom design provides added privacy, with the primary suite tucked away and featuring a walk in closet along with an en suite bathroom complete with a tub and shower combination. On the opposite side of the home, youll find two guest bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Living in Poinciana means having everything within reach, including shopping destinations such as the Poinciana Town Center and Poinciana Place Shopping Center, along with parks and sports courts for soccer, baseball, basketball, tennis, racquetball, and softball. The nearby Poinciana Medical Center provides added peace of mind, while the convenient location offers quick access to Poinciana Parkway, I 4, and world famous attractions including Walt Disney World. This home is the perfect opportunity to enjoy comfortable Florida living in a growing and vibrant community.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 5 NORTH VILLAGE 3 PB 54 PGS 27/42 BLK 736 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-25-934060-073624
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Aster Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$269,990.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

313 Aster Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price adjustment! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the growing community of Poinciana. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145219
  2. Provided by G FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Axel Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Midiron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$254,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

632 Midiron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in the Growing Community of Poinciana Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally situated in one of Poincianas most rapidly expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147111
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Herring Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$264,000.00 ($98.47 / sqft )

68 Herring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DEAL OF A LIFETIME*** SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Welcome to your dream home! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 1 story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287292
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Claudia Villarroel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Lakeview Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$250,000.00 ($105.75 / sqft )

1909 Lakeview Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale, Bank approved price. Welcome to this charming two story home in Kissimmee FL. Featuring two master suites one on the main floor and another upstairs each with updated private b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320983
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice