785 Mink Court, Kissimmee, FL 34759

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149401 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 785 Mink Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1142 / -81.4681
  • County: POLK
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Nbrhd 03 Village 03
  • Provided by: CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate & beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a fenced corner lot. This move in ready home is ideal for those looking for simplicity without sacrificing comfort. Recent updates include a 2026 kitchen remodel and interior/exterior paint. The kitchen features new cabinetry and a new dishwasher. Imported italian porcelain tile flooring throughout the home. A single french door leads to a covered screened porch with tiled floor and insulated ceiling. Major components have already been addressed, including a roof installed in 2018, hvac system in 2017, and water heater in 2021. Both bathrooms have been updated. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath and a walk in closet. Additional features include a 2 car garage with sliding screens, a large concrete driveway for ample parking, and a fenced backyard with an extended concrete area ideal for grilling. The front yard offers added curb appeal with newly planted palm trees and a tiled walkway. This home reflects clear pride of ownership and is a great fit for anyone seeking a low maintenance, well cared for property. Adding value and convenience, the low hoa fee includes high speed internet and cable tv. Desirable village 3 location, just one block from the bus stop and approximately 5 minutes to poinciana lakes plaza with a variety of shopping and dining options, including sprouts grocery, fitness, pet care, and more coming soon. Conveniently located near poinciana medical center & valencia college. Apv recently announced the new lake marion marina is coming soon. Easy access to poinciana parkway, i 4, walt disney world & area attractions, and orlando international airport. Community amenities include playgrounds, sports fields, tennis, clubhouse, fitness center, and pool (some amenities may require additional fees). If youve been looking for a move in ready, low maintenance home that has been exceptionally well maintained, this one is worth a look.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 998.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Park, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 3 VILLAGE 3 PB 52 PGS 19/31 BLK 85 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-24-934010-085160
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Amazon Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$280,000.00 ($125.39 / sqft )

603 Amazon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. WELCOME TO YOUR DREAM HOME! Modern and stylish 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, this home will elegant c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121620
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Aster Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$269,990.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

313 Aster Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price adjustment! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the growing community of Poinciana. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145219
  2. Provided by G FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Axel Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Midiron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$254,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

632 Midiron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in the Growing Community of Poinciana Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally situated in one of Poincianas most rapidly expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147111
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Herring Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$264,000.00 ($98.47 / sqft )

68 Herring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DEAL OF A LIFETIME*** SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Welcome to your dream home! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 1 story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287292
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Claudia Villarroel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Lakeview Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$250,000.00 ($105.75 / sqft )

1909 Lakeview Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale, Bank approved price. Welcome to this charming two story home in Kissimmee FL. Featuring two master suites one on the main floor and another upstairs each with updated private b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320983
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Pickerel Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$275,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

1609 Pickerel Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of Poinciana! With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351624
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yocary Sierra Casilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Parakeet Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$285,000.00 ($181.64 / sqft )

617 Parakeet Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Multi Generational Gem with Modern Upgrades & Solar! Discover the perfect blend of versatility and value in this meticulously maintained 2004 built residence. This property offers a rare setup: a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384590
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zaina Battah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Pickerel Ct., KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$275,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

1609 Pickerel Ct. New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018993
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yocary Sierra Casilla
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice