9507 Royal Calcutta Place, Bradenton, FL 34202

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9507 Royal Calcutta Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 4703
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4001 / -82.4451
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: River Club South Subphase V B3
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Sanctuary area of River Club! Situated on a premium homesite with breathtaking water and preserve views, this extensively renovated custom residence offers over 3,700 square feet of elegant living space with NO CDD fees and low HOA dues. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases a dramatic open concept floor plan with designer upgrades throughout, including luxury laminate flooring, modern fixtures, extensive crown molding, wide baseboards, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a beautifully remodeled chefs kitchen featuring quartz waterfall countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, walk in pantry, and casual dining area overlooking the pool. The outdoor living area also includes a completely renovated pool bathroom with the same luxury flooring and quartz countertop vanity. The spacious first floor primary suite offers French door access to the lanai, a spa inspired bath, and custom walk in closets. Additional features include a private office/den, formal dining room, gas fireplace, second floor bonus/media room with balcony, and oversized secondary bedrooms. Major recent improvements include a NEW tile roof installed in 2025 and an upgraded electrical system with rewired panel and generator plug capability, allowing a portable generator to power the entire home except the main floor AC system. Enjoy true Florida resort style living outdoors with a panoramic screened lanai, PebbleTec saltwater heated pool and spa, outdoor kitchen and bar, dedicated pool bath, lush landscaping, and incredible lake and wildlife views. Additional upgrades include newer HVAC systems with ultraviolet filtration, re screened lanai, and upgraded entry doors. River Club offers a deed restricted golf community lifestyle with no mandatory golf membership, excellent schools, and convenient access to Lakewood Ranch shopping, dining, golf, hospitals, and entertainment.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Todd Johnston
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, OutdoorKitchen, RainGutters
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 3738.00
  • Other Structures: OutdoorKitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, DeadEnd, NearGolfCourse
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 978.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WineRefrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 143 RIVER CLUB SOUTH SUBPHASE V-B3 PI#5876.5675/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 587656759
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8033 Nevis Run, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,568,000.00 ($292.54 / sqft )

8033 Nevis Run New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion July 2026. Stunning style and design accompanied by peaceful preserve views. The Solana's welcoming covered entry and inviting foyer flow into the expansive gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674053
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Riversedge Street Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,525,000.00 ($256.60 / sqft )

6911 Riversedge Street Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your breathtaking private oasis in the premier golf course community of The River Club! This residence has been transformed by an extensive top to bottom renovation, featuring a complete ov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5943 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689748
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17841 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,249,000.00 ($255.42 / sqft )

17841 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion June 2026. This water view Lori Elite showcases elegance and comfort within a beautiful two story floor plan. An extended foyer hallway with a tray ceiling welc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691753
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17826 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,299,000.00 ($272.16 / sqft )

17826 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion September 2026. Deluxe contemporary design and style. This preserve view Carver Elite's impressive two story covered entry and foyer open onto the expansive gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691781
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Abbey Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,249,000.00 ($263.50 / sqft )

7507 Abbey Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained custom Todd Johnston Phoenix H model offering numerous high end upgrades and thoughtful design throughout, ideally positioned on cul de sac within the prestigious gates of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692958
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice