101 26th Avenue Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33704

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 26th Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 2424
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.796 / -82.6343
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: Granada Terrace 2
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Old Northeast neighborhood, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly blends timeless Florida charm with modern comfort and solid concrete block construction. Just steps from Coffee Pot Bayou, this exceptional one story home captures the essence of relaxed yet sophisticated St. Petersburg living. Importantly, this home has NEVER experienced flooding while being in one of St. Petersburg's most treasured neighborhoods. A welcoming screened front porch with original Cuban tile and tranquil water views sets the tone from the moment you arrive. Inside, rich oak hardwood flooring, abundant natural light, and an open concept layout create a warm and inviting atmosphere designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room is anchored by a striking gas fireplace with travertine accents and flows seamlessly into the formal dining area overlooking the lush backyard retreat. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features granite countertops, travertine flooring, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a stylish dry bar accented with mercury glass cabinetry. A versatile den or office with vaulted ceilings and French doors opens to the private outdoor living space, offering the perfect setting for working from home or relaxing in comfort. The generously sized primary suite includes a beautifully appointed en suite bath with a walk in shower and natural stone details, along with a cedar lined walk in closet and private porch access. Additional highlights include newer insulated windows throughout the living areas, Bahama shutters, an indoor laundry room, and an attached two car garage with dedicated workshop space. A whole house water filtration and water softener system installed in 2022 adds everyday comfort and convenience. The backyard is a true private oasis featuring mature tropical landscaping, a pergola, and ample room to add a dipping pool or spa. Gas has already been piped outdoors for a future BBQ or spa setup. Important updates include: Roof (2016) HVAC (2025) Electric tankless water heater (2019) New electrical panel (2019) Full home rewired (2021) Whole house water filtration and softener system (2022) Enjoy the ultimate Old Northeast lifestyle with easy access to vibrant Downtown St. Petersburg, where waterfront parks, award winning restaurants, museums, shopping, nightlife, and year round events are all just a short bike ride or stroll away. Ideally located, the home is also approximately an 8 minute walk to Trader Joes and just 1 mile from Whole Foods, offering exceptional convenience in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable neighborhoods.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, PrivateEntrance, PrivateYard, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, EngineeredHardwood, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1841.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AlleyAccess, Driveway, OffStreet, GarageFacesRear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterSoftener, TanklessWaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, VaultedCeilings, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: GRANADA TERRACE NO 2 BLK 2, LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-17-32580-002-0110
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 860 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,295,000.00 ($426.83 / sqft )

860 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Timeless architecture meets thoughtful luxury in this beautifully restored 1938 estate, tucked within one of St. Petersburgs most sought after neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665216
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 16th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,275,000.00 ($503.95 / sqft )

646 16th Avenue Ne More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. La Cabana Encantada is located in the heart of the desirable Old Northeast neighborhood! Steeped in history and elegance, this stunning Spanish Mediterr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368654
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Waechter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Almedo Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,100,000.00 ($383.54 / sqft )

167 Almedo Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

An extraordinary opportunity to build your custom home on a premium site overlooking the world renowned Vinoy Golf Course. Located in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after neighborhoods of Snell Is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394046
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Billy Harvard, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Foster Hill Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,200,000.00 ($248.55 / sqft )

3730 Foster Hill Drive N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your dream home awaits on coveted Foster Hill Drive in Allendale Terrace. Welcome to this spectacular Craftsman style pool home situated on a rare double lot along a charming, tree lined red brick str

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414685
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carter Clarke, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 21st Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,199,000.00 ($303.93 / sqft )

115 21st Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

In the highly desirable Historic Old Northeast neighborhood, this 2512 sf architect owned home is a rare gem that effortlessly blends timeless charm with contemporary styling. In a no flood insurance,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470165
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie DeVicente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,125,000.00 ($323.56 / sqft )

1120 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2023 Green Street Homes build in the sought after Woodlawn neighborhood, just minutes from Crescent Lake Park and only 10 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg. This Energy Starrated home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473003
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,250,000.00 ($255.73 / sqft )

546 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 1924 Crescent Heights home sits on 1.5 lots and combines original character with a modern flair. A welcoming front porch leads into a foyer that flows to the main living areas. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Spyro Lefkimiotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 17th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,250,000.00 ($412.27 / sqft )

325 17th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

I am excited to share this beautiful listing in the heart of Old Northeast, St. Petersburgs most desirable historic neighborhood. This classic Craftsman Bungalow, built in 1987 on a charming brick str

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476820
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ana Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Rafael Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,100,000.00 ($332.83 / sqft )

850 Rafael Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a serene oasis in one of Floridas premier communities. Situated in the highly sought after Snell Isle neighborhood, this breathtaking gem is perfectly framed by neighboring luxury homes and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479963
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 16th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,100,000.00 ($328.46 / sqft )

1024 16th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream cottage in beautiful Euclid neighborhood of St. Pete! This beautifully renovated bungalow in the highly sought after Euclid/St. Pauls neighborhood, offering a rare combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487002
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Meghan Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice