3351 Hanging Tide Street, Winter Garden, FL 34787

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3351 Hanging Tide Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3771
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5158 / -81.6687
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Garden
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Preserve Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready home newly built in 2021 in the gated Lakeview Preserve community. This single story home is offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, with split bedroom layout and a spacious open floor plan. Step inside to find a bright and airy living space that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring sleek quartz countertops, a large center island ideal for gatherings, and ample cabinetry for storage. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet night in, this layout delivers both comfort and functionality. The split bedroom design provides added privacy, with a generously sized primary suite offering a peaceful retreat. Additional bedrooms are well appointed and versatile, perfect for guests, a home office, or growing families. This gated community features resort style amenities including a clubhouse, zero entry pool, splash pad, playground, fitness center, and a private dock with kayak launch on Johns Lake, offering the ideal setting to experience the best of Florida living. Located just minutes from the charm of Downtown Winter Garden, youll enjoy access to boutique shopping, local dining, farmers markets, and the popular West Orange Trail for biking and outdoor recreation. Food lovers will appreciate nearby favorites like The Hangry Bison, Chef's Table at the Edgewater, and Crooked Can Brewing offering everything from casual bites to upscale dining. Convenient access to Florida State Road 429 and Florida State Road 408 makes commuting to Orlando and nearby attractions a breeze. Don't miss out on this opportunity and schedule your private showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2741.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW PRESERVE PHASE 2 PB 73 PG 34-38 LOT 304 ORB 5737 PG 617
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-26-0202-000-30400
  • The Range: 0.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14372 Sunbridge Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

14372 Sunbridge Circle More Like This

This is a unique opportunity to live in the highly sought after gated community of Bradford Creek in Winter Garden. Impeccably maintained and lightly lived in, this waterfront oasis with no rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356579
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Bettosini, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15807 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$752,000.00 ($198.73 / sqft )

15807 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious SummerLake community, perfectly positioned on a corner lot for ultimate privacy and curb appeal. This stunning residence features fully owned solar panels

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361039
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Strihal Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$679,900.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

729 Strihal Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Prince drastically reduced for quick sale !!! Luxury, Location, and Lake Access !! This elegant 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths home is located in an exclusive gated community on Johns Lake, offering privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381069
  2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
  3. Contact Subhas Sawh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice