6102 Whispering Glen, Winter Garden, FL 34787

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6102 Whispering Glen
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $576,890
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1913
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4597 / -81.6533
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Garden
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Silverleaf Oaks
  • Elementary School: Hamlin
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover Silverleaf Oaks in Winter Garden! This new home community will feature a collection of single family and townhomes in desirable Horizon West. Located in the heart of Orlandos attractions, residents will enjoy an array of amenities, including a resort style pool, cabana, and playground without a CDD. Plus, minutes to shopping, dining, and entertaining! Introducing the Haddock bungalow, a brand new home that combines modern design and ultimate comfort. Located on a oversized corner homesite, this home includes a charming front porch, 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, a covered lanai, and a 2 car rear load detached garage. The heart of the home is the open concept kitchen, caf, and gathering room, all bathed in natural light. This inviting space is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts a large center island, a convenient storage pantry, and top of the line Whirlpool stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator. Tilden white cabinets, decorative tile backsplash, and quartz countertops complete the sophisticated look. Just off the caf, step out to the expansive covered lanai, bringing a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. For added convenience, the first floor includes a powder room and coat closet. Upstairs, youll find the private owners suite, two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and the laundry room. The owners suite is a true retreat, featuring a walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with a frameless glass enclosed shower, quartz topped dual vanity, private water closet, and linen closet. Throughout the first floor, enjoy the beauty of Wood Look Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, while tile enhances the laundry room and bathrooms. Plush, stain resistant Shaw carpet covers the stairs, loft, and bedrooms, adding comfort and style. Smart home features include a smart thermostat, a smart doorbell, and additional LED downlightsensuring your home is as connected as it is stunning. This new construction home perfectly blends luxury, convenience, and modern design, making it the ideal place to live and unwind.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Haddock
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1913.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, CornerLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AlleyAccess, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, GarageFacesRear
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Hvac, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, WaterHeater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SmartHome, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SILVERLEAF OAKS AT HAMLIN PHASE 3B 119/1 LOT 766
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-27-8145-07-660
  • Style: Bungalow, MidCenturyModern
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15043 Pigeon Plum Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$594,000.00 ($220.41 / sqft )

15043 Pigeon Plum Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Winter Garden area. This spacious residence offers a well designed floor plan with generous living areas, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143009
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice