2121 Falmouth Court, Kissimmee, FL 34741

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5149871 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2121 Falmouth Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3659
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3305 / -81.425
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Cypress Reserve Villas
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clean a spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa at Cypress Reserve in Kissimmee. Tiles and laminated flooring throughout, washer and dryer included, screened porch, community offers: Pool, Tennis court, walking and dog trails, Walking distance to the Loop Shopping Center and restaurants, 15 mts away from Disney. Close to major highway. Unit will be available to move in after July 10th, 2026.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1599.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1033-0001-1230
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1416 Osceola Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1416 Osceola Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home feature 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms a full fences backyard, and screened in porch perfect for relaxing. The property offers low maintenance flooring with NO CARPET, washer and dryer inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400239
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,450.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful two story residence in the sought after Kissimmee area, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, this home offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132644
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Conner Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2917 Conner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent!! 4 bedroom two bath home. This home is on a large corner lot in the gated community of Cypress Reserve. Just minutes from the "Loop", Disney, 417 and Florida's Turnpike. The home features sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142617
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 White Cedar Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2962 White Cedar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home for rent in the desirable Windsor Point community in Kissimmee (34741). This well maintained property offers approximately 2,727 sq ft of heated living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144099
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3549 Maple Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,600.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3549 Maple Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and immaculate 3 beds/2. 5 bath 2 story built in 2003 and backs to a scenic pond with conservation (shingle creek) views. Ideally located in the heart of kissimmeee. Growing area with lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146720
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Josefina Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Venetian Bay Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4013 Venetian Bay Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fully furnished and fully equipped 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse style residence located in the resort style, gated community of Venetian Bay Village. The smartly appointed home features:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148047
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Finley Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,900.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

408 Finley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath home. This home features a fully equipped kitchen with 42 cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances & granite counters. The 2nd level offers 3 bedrooms & 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Windmill Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2910 Windmill Drive More Like This

For RENT Beautiful Townhouse at Tapestry Community like NEW, 3 beds and 2 1/2 bath, Master space for a King size bedroom with Balcony, 2 cars space garage; Community offers playground, a pleasant pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148960
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Whalebone Bay Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1024 Whalebone Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet Kissimmee neighborhood with unbeatable convenience. Just minutes from John Young Parkway and Osceola

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149090
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 San Vittorino Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,600.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2213 San Vittorino Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the desirable gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Village in Kissimmee. This well maintained two story residence offers 1,296 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385402
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Brenda Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice