Address Not Provided

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911256 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $5,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9216 / -82.5009
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  • Provided by: BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms in Palma Ceia Park surrounded by beautiful oaks and brick roads. This home is fully furnished and upgraded. It includes a private pool and spa. Pool and yard maintenance is included in the monthly rent. Home is turn key and move in ready with a fully equipped kitchen.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1348.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Security Deposit: 5700.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: StoneCounters, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3U4-000048-00003.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CableTv, PoolMaintenance, Sewer, TrashCollection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,700.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious South Tampa home near Palma Ceia Country Club. Fantastic pool and outdoor living area. Pool maintenance included in the monthly rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4907932
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Bayshore Boulevard 102, TAMPA, FL 33629
$5,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

4907 Bayshore Boulevard 102 More Like This

Large, beautiful townhome in the heart of South Tampa. Fully furnished with all kitchen accessories in a private gated community. Upscale furnishings and views of the Bay. Easy access to nearby expres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910777
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Corona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$5,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3307 Corona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story custom built home, built in 2002, 3382 sqft, living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, separate dining room and kitchen dining area, luxury island kitchen with breakfast bar, built in desk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438969
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,700.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms in Palma Ceia Park surrounded by beautiful oaks and brick roads. This home is fully furnished and upgraded. It includes a private pool and spa. Pool and y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911256
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Arrawana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,750.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

2302 Arrawana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on an oversized corner lot in one of South Tampas most desirable locations just minutes from Bayshore, Fred Ball Park, and the vibrant resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Aldo Delacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Granada Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4313 Granada Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for a home in South Tampa that actually feels special this is it. Located in the highly desirable Plant High School District, this custom built bungalow offers charm, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476743
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Faust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$5,850.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

4115 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax with the whole family in this peaceful home. Nestled in South Tampas Virginia Park neighborhood, this beautiful **FURNISHED** home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious layout, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490236
  2. Provided by MEKAH
  3. Contact Mia Goforth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 810a, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,300.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

3301 Bayshore Boulevard 810a Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED Monte Carlo Towers unit has PANORAMIC views of Hillsborough Bay and the South Tampa landscape! Enter the Double doors to a spacious foyer with Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors which lead int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496919
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Beverly Carollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Trask Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,495.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1506 Trask Street More Like This

South tampa, totally remodeled! 4/2, 2,500+sf, 2 car garage, pool & spill over jacuzzi (includes weekly pool service). Includes stainless steel appliances refrigerator, gas cook top, oven, dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502349
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Melvin Jacobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice