1819 Michigan Avenue D, Kissimmee, FL 34744

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149801 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1819 Michigan Avenue D
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3077 / -81.3896
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Essex Park Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Mill Creek
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo featuring an open living/dining room combo, ceramic tile flooring, and a second floor kitchen with convection oven, microwave, range, and refrigerator included. Central heating and cooling provide year round comfort, and a private balcony offers a nice outdoor space to relax. Located in an established Kissimmee community near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, and parks, with easy access to Orlando attractions and employment centers. Two parking spaces and low maintenance living make this an ideal move in ready home in a convenient location.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1118.00
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-29-1368-1819-00D0
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Via Largo Court Rear, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($11.54 / sqft )

2800 Via Largo Court Rear More Like This

This beautiful studio, located in Villa Del Sol, Kissimmee, Florida, comes equipped with all the necessary appliances, including a washer and dryer. Additionally, all utilities, such as cable and Wi F

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144963
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Michigan Avenue D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,475.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1707 Michigan Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor unit near to shopping malls, easy access to major haghways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149369
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1117 Brack Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1117 Brack Street More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. With an impressive 1,545 square feet of living space, this rental offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134271
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Michigan Avenue C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1815 Michigan Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in downtown Kissimmee and close to Disney World! This condo is located on the SECOND floor and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The spacious interior features ceramic and laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142845
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Heritage Key Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,795.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2080 Heritage Key Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Prime Location Resort Style Amenities! Marketing DescriptionDont miss this incredible opportunity to live in a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147411
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1593 Diamond Loop Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1593 Diamond Loop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful brand new boutique apartment with private entrance, offering a modern open concept living area, kitchen, and full bathroom. Ideally located in the sought after Kindred/Kissimmee community, j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147843
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1898 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 apartment for rent $1,400/month in the Kindred community in Kissimmee. Modern unit with open layout, updated finishes, central A/C, and move in ready condition. Located in a master planned commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149577
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 Jamison Loop Element, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,663.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1040 Jamison Loop Element Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 Months Free! *One month applied after the move in date and the second month applied in the 6th month of the lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.26 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391448
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Academy Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,655.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

570 Academy Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hop Into Spring Savings! One Month Free. Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396550
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Academy Drive 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,395.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

510 Academy Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function to your everyday living experience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397730
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice