5820 Church Avenue 105, Tampa, FL 33614

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5820 Church Avenue 105
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $103,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 391
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0017 / -82.5081
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: The Tampa Racquet Club A Condo
  • Building: The Tampa Racquet Club A Condo
  • Elementary School: Alexander
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this this charming studio apartment located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully updated unit features a modern design with brand new appliances and stylish new flooring throughout, creating a comfortable living space that maximizes functionality and styleperfect for today's urban lifestyle. Situated on the first floor, this home provides easy access to a variety of amenities, including racquetball courts, a sparkling pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. With convenient proximity to shopping, dining, downtown, and the airport, you'll enjoy the best of Tampa right at your doorstep. Please note that some pictures are virtually staged to showcase the potential of this lovely space. Dont miss your chance to make this fantastic studio your new home!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, OutdoorGrill
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 391.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PrivateSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, WineRefrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: THE TAMPA RACQUET CLUB A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 105 TYPE STUDIO .002463 PERCENT OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON AND LIMITED COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-18-17W-000000-00105.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3824 Lake Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33614
$95,000.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

3824 Lake Drive 108 More Like This

Do not miss the Opportunity to own this condo located in the heart of Carrollwood in Tampa. Cozy 1 Bedroom 1 Bath without Rental Restrictions, whether the prospect is looking for an investment or need

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365307
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY OF MIAMI CORP
  3. Contact Eloy Urbaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3848 Lake Drive 138, TAMPA, FL 33614
$119,900.00 ($157.76 / sqft )

3848 Lake Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this COMPLETELY RENOVATED 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in the Gated community of Whisper Lake! Top to bottom renovation including updated windows and slider. New 6 inch baseboard and LVP fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883304
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3840 Lake Drive 125, TAMPA, FL 33614
$100,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

3840 Lake Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the gated community in Carrollwood. Features waterproof laminate flooring (no carpet), a bright open layout, and sliding glass doors from the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385308
  2. Provided by JALEXIAN ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Kamy Gholamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 339, TAMPA, FL 33614
$118,900.00 ($201.53 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this elegant third floor condominium at The Tampa Racquet Club, offering relaxing pool views and a prime location. This rare opportunity wont last long! The open floor plan seamlessly connec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418736
  2. Provided by FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Echevarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Huron Court 33, TAMPA, FL 33614
$99,990.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

8605 Huron Court 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Whisper Lake offers a bright, open living space that seamlessly combines the kitchen and living room for effortless daily living and entertaining. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 112, TAMPA, FL 33614
$111,000.00 ($189.42 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 112 where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in one exceptional opportunity. This beautifully maintained first floor residence offers the perfect blend of functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483197
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Champlain Court 90, TAMPA, FL 33614
$95,000.00 ($118.60 / sqft )

8602 Champlain Court 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this centrally located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Tampa. Priced at just $95,000, this is a fantastic opportunity for first time buyers, down sizers, or savvy inv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483314
  2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8653 Mallard Reserve Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33614
$115,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

8653 Mallard Reserve Drive 201 More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Charming 1 Bed/1 Bath condo in Grand Reserve, and established and well maintained community. This stunning home offers carpet flooring throughout and the kitchen has lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486071
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Lake Drive 119, TAMPA, FL 33614
$108,900.00 ($95.61 / sqft )

3836 Lake Drive 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your opportunity to have it your way! this unit is on the ground floor and needs some remolding and is reflected in the price. Homeowner and inverters we have this 2/2 and 2 1 bedroom 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486641
  2. Provided by MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juan Onofre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Fancy Finch Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33614
$110,000.00 ($176.00 / sqft )

8641 Fancy Finch Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a one bedroom and one bathroom with white beveled kitchen cabinets, large closet pantry, stainless steel appliances, full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494266
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice