2234 Maple Terrace, St Cloud, FL 34771

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2234 Maple Terrace
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,CanalFront,Lake,LakeFront,LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2383 / -81.1977
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: St Cloud
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Maple Terrace
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! UNIQUE LAKE ACCESS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to 2234 Maple Ter, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the Maple Terrace area of St. Cloud. Built in 1979 and offering approximately 1,504 heated square feet, this one story home sits on a spacious 0.40 acre lot in a quiet established neighborhood near Alligator Lake. The property features a private screened pool, in ground spa, covered carport, mature landscaping, and a peaceful outdoor setting with nearby canal and lake views. The owner has directly stated that the home offers front door access to Alligator Lake and the connected Chain of Lakes, plus shared ownership interest in a private canal with private boat dock and direct lake access. Inside, the home offers a functional layout with separate living and dining areas, solid surface kitchen counters, ceiling fans, window treatments, and accessibility friendly bathroom features including a walk in tub and shower grab bars. Recent owner reported updates include a new roof in 2023, new pool screen in 2022, new pool pump in 2025, pool tile and resurfacing in 2026, A/C system serviced in 2025, well pump serviced in 2026, whole home generator with 100 gallon rented propane tank, and transferable Massey termite bond. Carpet has been removed and not replaced, and seller is offering up to $20,000 in buyer concessions, which may be used toward flooring, repairs, closing costs, prepaid items, or other allowable costs. Conveniently located near US 192, Lake Nona area access, shopping, dining, schools, and major Central Florida roadways. Showings by appointment only for qualified buyers.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, PrivateYard, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: DeadEnd, Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ScreenEnclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: MAPLE TERRACE PB 1 PG 423 N 30 FT LOT 10 & S 70 FT LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-31-4070-0001-0110
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool, TreesWoods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Lena Ann Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$479,900.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

101 Lena Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3D tour, drone pictures and floor plan are included!!! Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Spa in East Lake Reserve Gated Community Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated pool home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142142
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$396,990.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

6404 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Low HOA and NO CDD** Welcome to 6404 Sprucepine Ln, St. Cloud, FL 34771, a beautifully maintained home located in one of St. Clouds growing and desirable areas. This inviting property offers a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Vivian Pascual, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Bur Oak Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$509,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

2172 Bur Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully designed Citrus Grove Floor Plan by Pulte Homes, a highly sought after layout known for its comfort, functionality, and spacious open feel. Perfectly positioned in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144654
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Joseph Tipa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Livestock Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

920 Livestock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER CONCESSION of $4,000 which may be applied toward carpet replacement & paint refresh w/ an acceptable offer*** Welcome to a lifestyle where luxury meets comfort, with thoughtfully curated det

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146557
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice