11208 Windsor Place Circle, Tampa, FL 33626

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11208 Windsor Place Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.064 / -82.6235
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Windsor Place At Citrus Park P
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Windsor Place in the highly desirable Westchase area! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,272 sqft of comfortable living space with a 1 car garage and a private screened lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features an open and airy floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, spacious bedrooms, and plenty of storage. Located in a maintenance free community with low HOA fees that include cable, exterior maintenance, roof, grounds maintenance, and community pool access. Conveniently situated near top rated schools, parks, shopping, dinning, Tampa International Airport, and major highways. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living in the hear of Tampa!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1272.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PLACE AT CITRUS PARK PHASE 2 LOT 4 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-28-17-5V9-000006-00004.0
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12581 Streamdale Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$345,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

12581 Streamdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This gated townhome in the heart of Tampa offers easy, low maintenance living with peaceful water views and a bright, open interior. As you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391513
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Hall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11030 Blaine Top Place, TAMPA, FL 33626
$319,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

11030 Blaine Top Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!! Step into this charming, move in ready townhome nestled in a quiet and well maintained community, thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464048
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Fadia Bazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Casablanca Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$339,999.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

8809 Casablanca Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in a Serene Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a bonus room and 2 car garage offers 1,374 sq. ft. of comfortable living space built in 2001. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470142
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carmen Martinez Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11253 Windsor Place Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$367,000.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

11253 Windsor Place Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome in the highly desirable Windsor Place at Westchase. Backing to a peaceful conservation area, this bright home offers tranquil views from both t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485587
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Srinivas Parsi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11523 Crowned Sparrow Lane 3-7, TAMPA, FL 33626
$369,000.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

11523 Crowned Sparrow Lane 3-7 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and impeccably maintained, this move in ready townhome in a gated Citrus Park community offers stylish living with serene pond views and a thoughtfully designed two story layout b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499771
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Rhonda Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12474 Streamdale Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$355,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

12474 Streamdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12474 Streamdale Dr, a meticulously cared for, well upgraded town home in the gated, desirable South Hampton community. This 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 and a half bathroom townhome offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501102
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Koharski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11208 Windsor Place Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$315,000.00 ($188.40 / sqft )

11208 Windsor Place Circle More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Place in the highly desirable Westchase area! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,272 sqft of comfortable living space with a 1 car garage and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507775
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Fontanot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice