2037 Citrus Hill Lane, Palm Harbor, FL 34683

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2037 Citrus Hill Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0857 / -82.7467
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Palm Harbor
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Beacon Groves
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity knocks with this well maintained home in desirable Palm Harbor! This home features newly remodeled bathrooms (2025), stylish vinyl flooring, and numerous updates for peace of mind, including a plumbing system update (2022), water softener (2022), HVAC system (2020), and roof replacement (2019). The bedrooms feature walk in closets for added storage and convenience. Additional highlights include a screened in porch overlooking a spacious, vinyl fenced in backyard with a deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Currently zoned for top rated Palm Harbor schools, including Palm Harbor University High School. No HOA and no flood insurance required!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: BEACON GROVES UNIT V LOT 380
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-06025-000-3800
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 106 Sunrise Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$349,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

106 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

106 Sunrise Drive | Palm Harbor, FL | Baywood Village Welcome to your Florida lifestyle retreat in the highly sought after Baywood Village community of Palm Harborjust minutes from the Gulf and off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Westwinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$344,900.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

369 Westwinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED, Owner motivated, Completely renovated and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in the heart of Baywood Villageone of the areas most desirable bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451852
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Circle Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$350,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

314 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after, boater friendly waterfront community of Baywood Village, this beautifully renovated corner lot home makes a striking first impression. Perfectly positioned between the his

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460482
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2397 Orangehill Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$379,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

2397 Orangehill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2397 E Orangehill Drive, nestled in the sought after community of Beacon Groves in Palm Harbor with no HOA and not located in a flood zone. Known for its convenient location and fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478826
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Overstreet Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$365,000.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

277 Overstreet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your opportunity to own a pool home in the heart of Palm Harbor at a price that reflects the work it needs. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the established Noell Heights neighborhood offers 1,24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506252
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Frey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice