802 James Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404851 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 802 James Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,090
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2185
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.037 / -81.5073
  • County: POLK
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Nbrhd 06 Village 07
  • Provided by: MY NEW RENTAL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Deposit free! Be one of the first to move into this recently built, single family home with a 2 car garage and plenty of yard space for you and your family (and pets, if you have them! ). This property is brand new and includes unbelievably modern finishes and amenities that you will not find at any other rental property! Stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, 2 blinds, 100% tile flooring throughout, and luxury finishes just to name a few! With the led lighting and energy efficient doors & windows package, it is sure to help out your pocket book with utility costs! One time admin fee:$125, monthly fee pet fee: $25, cable & internet: $98. You will not find a better feeling home for you and your family to move to. We are pet friendly! Hurry up & apply today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, PetDeposit, PetFee
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: FitnessCenter, Playground, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 350.00
  • Security Deposit: 2090.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService, ReKeyFee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935360-045010
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Views: 18

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1314 Congo Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1314 Congo Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property available for rent 3/2 in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful brand new home featuring open floor plan, modern kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and large backyard. Move in ready. Background and cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686872
  2. Provided by IMANA REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ruth Cantillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Sabine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1130 Sabine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

From Cypress Turn on Marigold Ave then turn right on Bayberry St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rose Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Puget Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1001 Puget Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home on a corner lot with a split floor plan and large living area. Expansive backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368663
  2. Provided by AMERICA'S BEST REALTY CORP
  3. Contact America Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Cimarron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

237 Cimarron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$1000 OFF ON FIRST MONTH IF YOU SIGN 2 YEARS CONTRACT 4BR/2BA Home for Rent in Poinciana Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout. Functional layout with bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392364
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

833 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER Brand new duplex in Poinciana, FL featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms on each side. Modern design, spacious layout, and pet friendly living! Dont miss outcontact us today befor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403734
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

835 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent opportunity to rent a brand new duplex featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of Poinciana. This property includes brand new electrical appliances and offers a spacious backyard p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403946
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Walking Stick Way, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3630 Walking Stick Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story home in Poinciana! Offering 1,999 square feet of comfortable living space, this spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, making it i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723346
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful newer home for rent in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, featuring no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views. Enjoy added privacy and a quiet setting right in your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110803
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Cumberland Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

999 Cumberland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House for rent in Poinciana, 2 car garage, long driveway, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, principal living, family room and loft on second floor. Home is close to community park which offers:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111239
  2. Provided by CAPITAL EQUITY REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Norma Del Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Fern Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,885.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

316 Fern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover spacious living in this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,605 sq ft of space. The home's layout offers a comfortable and functional space for living. With its versatile design, i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486146
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice