11483 Beacon Pointe Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11483 Beacon Pointe Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $730,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3132
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6274 / -80.2288
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Orange Point
  • Provided by: RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to the deadline. This is an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY in one of Wellingtons most desirable family oriented communities, offering a rare combination of waterfront living, strong schools, lifestyle amenities, and long term upside in Palm Beach County. Located within the guard gated Grand Isles at Wellington community, this property sits on a scenic waterfront lot with pond views, mature landscaping, and strong curb appeal in one of South Floridas most sought after suburban markets. The property features a screened rear porch/lanai, fire pit area, and tranquil waterfront backyard, creating an ideal setup for outdoor entertaining and everyday Florida living. Mature landscaping provides privacy and character, while sidewalks and green spaces throughout the community contribute to the established neighborhood feel that continues to attract buyers to Wellington. Inside, the home offers a bright and functional layout with high ceilings, crown molding, formal living and dining areas, separate family room, and strong natural flow throughout the main living spaces. Sliding glass doors open toward the backyard and water views, connecting the indoor and outdoor living areas. Interior finishes include wood flooring, ceiling fans, walk in closets, inside laundry, and abundant natural light throughout. A major upgrade includes full hurricane impact windows and doors, along with double pane insulated windows and storm protection features that provide additional peace of mind and energy efficiency. Grand Isles at Wellington offers strong community amenities including a manned gated entrance, community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, fitness center, parks, playground areas, and sidewalks throughout the neighborhood. The property is also Conveniently located near Polo Park Middle School and Wellington Village Park. Wellington continues to attract buyers due to its top rated schools, equestrian lifestyle, family friendly atmosphere, and proximity to major Palm Beach County employment centers. The area hosts major equestrian events including the Winter Equestrian Festival and Global Dressage Festival, bringing substantial economic activity and demand into the region each year. Palm Beach County continues to experience strong growth driven by migration into South Florida, expanding healthcare and financial sectors, and ongoing commercial investment throughout the region. The area also benefits from convenient access to West Palm Beach, Palm Beach International Airport, Floridas Turnpike, shopping, dining, and recreation. With leasing permitted and no pet restrictions according to seller (buyer to verify all HOA restrictions, lease terms, and approval requirements), the property offers flexibility for both end users and investors alike. Properties with this level of location, community amenities, waterfront setting, and long term appeal in Wellington are becoming increasingly difficult to find. Seller is requesting highest and best by 05/25/2026. Serious buyers should act quickly.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2385.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, CityLot, Flat, Level, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pool, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: ORANGE POINT TR C LT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33414 - West Palm Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 73-41-44-23-07-000-1030
  • Style: Florida, SpanishMediterranean, Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: ParkGreenbelt, Garden, TreesWoods, Water

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($202.56 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Inagua Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8019 Inagua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath home. Located in the highly sought after VillageWalk community, a resort style, gated development with exceptional amenities. Built by DIVOSTA, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154350
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

8435 Belize Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredibly upgraded! The master bath has been reconfigured and is now two separate full baths. Upgrades include upgraded appliances, whole house water treatment system, upgraded bathrooms with new cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160147
  2. Provided by Atlantic Coast Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Northampton Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($201.76 / sqft )

1384 Northampton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1384 Northampton Terrace is a NO HOA two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the heart of Wellington. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide comfort and flow, enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160282
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 Arima Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$849,900.00 ($211.52 / sqft )

8418 Arima Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath home in the desirable Villagewalk community. This home consists of a primary bedroom on the FIRST floor, with 4 additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160371
  2. Provided by Third Day Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Primrose Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($244.02 / sqft )

1424 Primrose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this spacious 5BR/4BA estate perfectly situated on a sprawling corner lot with NO HOA.Where the modern durability meets luxury.Customs cabinets and different designs,kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007472
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9723 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$799,000.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

9723 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 5 bedroom, 4.1 bathroom single family residence offers an impressive 3,806 square feet of living space designed for both comfort and style. Located within Olympia, residents enjoy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

2709 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined lakeside living awaits at 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Wellington's most desirable settings. Located within an A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026300
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Long Leaf Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$815,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

10551 Long Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront pool home with a den and 3 car garage in the gated community of Oakmont Estates. Fresh interior paint, 2010 roof, 2019 A/C air handler, and 2023 water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027229
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice