804 Adalee Street, Tampa, FL 33603

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506179 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 804 Adalee Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Bldg sqft: 1997
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9727 / -82.4701
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Suburb Royal
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Riverside Heights, one of Tampas most charming and centrally located neighborhoods. This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the rare combination of a residential neighborhood feel with quick access to some of Tampas best lifestyle destinations. No one has lived in the home since the newly renovated kitchen and bathrooms were completed, giving the next tenant a fresh, clean interior with updated finishes throughout. Inside, the home features a flexible floor plan with both a large separate living room and family room, creating multiple options for everyday living, entertaining, working from home, or setting up distinct lounge and dining areas. The kitchen features white shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, generous cabinet storage, and a functional galley style layout. Neutral tile flooring and an overhead skylight help keep the space bright and inviting. The primary bathroom offers a clean, updated design with a walk in shower, white wall tile, black fixtures, a built in shower niche, and a contrasting black and white mosaic tile floor. The vanity area includes white cabinetry, a quartz countertop, modern black hardware, and a coordinating mirror and light fixture for a polished finish. The guest bathroom includes a tub/shower combination with green subway tile surround, built in niche, neutral hexagon floor tile, and a white vanity with granite countertop. Outside, the home offers a spacious, completely fenced in backyard that is especially appealing for pet owners who want a private outdoor space. Whether you need room for a dog to play, space to relax outside, or a secure yard for everyday convenience, the backyard adds meaningful livability to the home. A large covered lanai creates a comfortable setting for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining, while the large separate storage building with electricity adds valuable flexibility for storage, hobbies, tools, bikes, or outdoor equipment. The location is a major highlight. You are only blocks from neighborhood parks, including Duran Park, Plymouth Park, and Freedom Park, plus just a few blocks from the Hillsborough River. Enjoy close proximity to Armature Works, Tampa Riverwalk, Downtown Tampa, and major roadways, with Hyde Park Village and Water Street just a short drive away. When you want a beach day, Tampas award winning Gulf Coast beaches are within a moderate drive, giving you easy access to the best of city living, neighborhood charm, and Florida lifestyle. A freshly renovated home, flexible living spaces, a private fenced backyard, covered outdoor area, and one of Tampas most convenient neighborhood locations make this Riverside Heights rental a standout opportunity.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awnings
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1224.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetDeposit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 1000.00
  • Security Deposit: 3200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-11-29-18-4QE-000005-00002.0
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3610 Tampa Street More Like This

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tampa! This property features an open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376548
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3906 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Downtown Tampa, this well located rental offers the perfect blend of city access and private outdoor living. A massive backyard and expansive outdoor deck create an ideal setting for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457469
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Savio Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Curtis Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

902 Curtis Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Industrial Living with Unmatched Privacy in Southeast Seminole Heights! Welcome to 902 E Curtis St, a rare opportunity to live in one of only two bespoke residences within the sought after Athe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466079
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Curtis Street B, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1408 Curtis Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

VIKIN Homes proudly presents The Residences on Curtis a thoughtfully designed single family attached residence offering the convenience and reduced maintenance of townhome living, paired with the rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473020
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1108 Chelsea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***OPTIONS: this property can come either fully furnished or unfurnished***This spacious and tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized 15,000 sq ft corner lot in an establish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478983
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Briana Almerico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Louise Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,700.00 ($0.34 / sqft )

1305 Louise Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Tampa! This beautiful property features a brand new kitchen that has never been used, along with recently remodeled bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488630
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shakira Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1012 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful breath taking 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverside Heights Across from Plymouth Park, Tampa, FL Welcome to true Tampa living in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Alva Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

314 Alva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED in this beautifully renovated mid century modern house in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare combination of architectural character, thoughtful updates, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496178
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,150.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

307 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Tampa Heights area. Offering approximately 1,300 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498869
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jon Vander Wel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Fremont Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5803 Fremont Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2.5 bath house with attached 2 car garage. Open floor plan with wood style tile floors, kitchen/family with shaker style white cabinetry, coffered ceiling, French doors to large covered po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501484
  2. Provided by GEARY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lizzie McVey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice