2985 Jacob Crossing Lane, Holiday, FL 34691

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507904 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2985 Jacob Crossing Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2016 / -82.7631
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Holiday
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Preserve/gulf Trace
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained townhome blends modern comfort with charming Craftsman style details throughout. Inside, youll find an open concept layout with granite countertops, a spacious kitchen perfect for entertaining, and a seamless flow into the living area and screened in lanai ideal for relaxing evenings at home. A convenient half bath is located downstairs, while upstairs offers added privacy with a spacious owners suite featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are also located upstairs. There is a private screened in back patio to enjoy as well as the community has a dog park and playground. Located just minutes from the beach, nature preserves, the Gulf of Mexico, and nearby boat marinas, this home is perfectly positioned for those who love the Florida lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, Anclote Key adventures, the Pinellas Trail, plus nearby schools, shopping, dining, and more. Luxury living meets everyday convenience in this ideally located rental.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1444.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2100.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: UpperLevelPrimary
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-25-0060-00000-0800
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CableTv, GroundsCare, Internet
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3352 Honeymoon Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

3352 Honeymoon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom home with a versatile bonus room located just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready home features brand new flooring throughout and a fully updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884378
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JEFF Queen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Rumar Lane A, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,400.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

1734 Rumar Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of a unique opportunity to rent an expansive 1/2 duplex. Side A features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nearly 1,700 square feet of living space. This unit offers an oversized two car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937786
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Sunray Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4036 Sunray Drive More Like This

FOR LEASE Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom home in Holiday. With a spacious driveway, one car garage, and inviting large front porch, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482406
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Cincinnati Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,900.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3524 Cincinnati Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath PLUS OFFICE ROOM home combines modern style with comfortable living in a convenient location. The bright, open layout features a versatile extra room ideal for a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485973
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Jacob Crossing Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2814 Jacob Crossing Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Desirable Jacobs Crossing Rental | Wi Fi & Cable Included Welcome to 2814 Jacobs Crossing Lane, a well maintained home located in the sought after Jacobs Crossing community in Gulf Trace, Holiday.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489850
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Victoria Inlet Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3109 Victoria Inlet Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a newer 2023 built community offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring an attached 1 car garage, additional driveway parki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492841
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kochno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Tahitian Gardens Circle 14e, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

4326 Tahitian Gardens Circle 14e Adult Community More Like This

Professional photography coming soon to beautifully capture this remarkable residence. Experience an elevated standard of waterfront living in Tahitian Gardens, a private 55+ community offering a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495036
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Shannon Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2985 Jacob Crossing Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2985 Jacob Crossing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained townhome blends modern comfort with charming Craftsman style details throughout. Inside, youll find an open concept layout with granite countertops, a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507904
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nisa Gonzalez Smook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice