4227 Helena Street Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33703

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507503 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4227 Helena Street Ne
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 7283
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8112 / -82.6041
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Shore Acres Overlook Sec
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for immediate move in,this stunning single family home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. The interior features a bright, open concept floor plan highlighted by a designer kitchen with sleek waterfall quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry. You will love the stylish touches like the wood slat accent walls, wide plank flooring, and updated fixtures throughout. A washer and dryer are included for your convenience. Outside, the property offers a massive, fully fenced backyard with tropical landscaping and a spacious screened in lanai, perfect for enjoying the outdoors in comfort. This lease is nearly all inclusive, with all utilities and services covered in the rent except for electricity. This is a short term opportunity as the owners will be returning the first week of January 2027, making it perfect for someone looking for a high end, turn key home for the remainder of the year. Apply at https://apply.link/Olm0uhc
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1134.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 3200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-81540-027-0140
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, CableTv, GroundsCare, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, PestControl, Security, TrashCollection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4026 Indianapolis Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4026 Indianapolis Street Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNITURE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Included: 2 queen size beds, 1 twin over twin bunk bed, Smart TV, new Dining area for six, cozy living room with coach and a smart TV , Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355178
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3435 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for monthly or quarterly rental internet, and lawn maintenance included. Charming 3BR/2.5BA solid block home with open floor plan, spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and dual walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397691
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,995.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in St. Petersburg Move In Ready! Step into this updated, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of St. Petersburg! This home features a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393396
  2. Provided by SUPREME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nichole Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5185 6th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5185 6th Way N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Ideally located, this spacious townhome in desirable Bay Breeze Cove is now available for lease. Enjoy the high ceilings and flexibility of the large living and dining area. There's a convenient break

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479007
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Dinovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

You can truly enjoy FL in this fully furnished, turn key rental! Featuring a large, fully enclosed backyard with lots of shady seating space, and a well maintained yard. Bring your furry friend! Dog f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483504
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N More Like This

Updated and gorgeous unfurnished 3 bathroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in Allendale Terrace with hardwood floors, a fully renovated kitchen, and a covered 2 car carport. Refinished hardwood runs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED $500 MONTHLY! Top of the line 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent, featuring a professionally designed interior with modern, high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503079
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

617 52nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Immediate occupancy! Desirable "bay breeze cove" community only minutes from downtown st. Petersburg! Absolutely beautiful! Clean! Newly updated! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5519 Commonwealth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5519 Commonwealth Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful relaxing, and turnkey furnished St. Pete Retreat is the perfect home base for traveling professionals, relocating families, snowbirds, or anyone looking to enjoy an extended Florida stay in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Angie Blackman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Moreno Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

525 Moreno Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Placido Bayou rental! Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home in upscale gated community. Inground Pool with birdcaged enclosure facing the lake. Pool care included. Ceramic tile throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495078
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice