633 Alhambra Road 205, Venice, FL 34285

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 633 Alhambra Road 205
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $515
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: GulfAccess,OceanAccess
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0952 / -82.4585
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Venice
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Sands
  • Building: Venice Sands
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf and Venice Beach the moment you enter this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal condo. Designed with a modern aesthetic and effortless beachside living in mind, this residence offers two lanais, one screened and the other an expansive open air balcony perfect for enjoying sea breezes, watching dolphins play, and taking in Venices unforgettable sunsets. Inside, the condo features stylish tile flooring throughout and modern wood plank accent walls. A fully remodeled kitchen, updated baths, new HVAC in 2023, and hurricane impact and turtle proof windows/sliders make this an easy choice. Most furnishings (many from Pottery Barn) are included, making your move to paradise even easier. This unit also comes with one carport space and a storage unit. Venice Sands is directly on the beach and has a new roof and wonderful beachside pool. Ideally located on Venice Island, youll enjoy easy access to charming restaurants, boutique shopping, parks, theater, and all the vibrant attractions that make Venice Island living so special.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 205 VENICE SANDS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0176111005
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Ocean, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Tampa Avenue E 807, VENICE, FL 34285
$695,000.00 ($385.90 / sqft )

157 Tampa Avenue E 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the intracoastal waterway is the gated and iconic "Waterfront on Venice Island", singularly embracing location and luxurious living standards. The quaint shops, dining, cultural venues and recreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131344
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  101, VENICE, FL 34285
$566,499.00 ($391.77 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6134039
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Tarpon Center Drive 506, VENICE, FL 34285
$589,000.00 ($534.97 / sqft )

950 Tarpon Center Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating, unobstructed Gulf views define this exceptional waterfront condominium, offering an elevated coastal lifestyle where shimmering waters and gentle waves become part of daily living. A gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137755
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a, VENICE, FL 34285
$559,000.00 ($387.66 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled, first floor corner condo and youll instantly understand why everyone falls in love with life on Venice Island. Every day be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142250
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S Tamiami Trail  103, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S Tamiami Trail 103 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142364
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  201, VENICE, FL 34285
$592,249.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 201 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142374
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142375
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  302, VENICE, FL 34285
$540,749.00 ($519.95 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 302 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the upper $400,000. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community known as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142398
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  301, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 301 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142400
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  303, VENICE, FL 34285
$643,749.00 ($445.19 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 303 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142402
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice